» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources with Research Navigator: Science

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources with Research Navigator: Science

by Melissa Payton, Eric Stavney (Contributions by), Michelle A Priest (Contributions by)

About this title: Gives students access to the most current information available via EBSCO's Content Select Academic Journal Database, The New York Times Search By Subject Archive, "Best of the Web" Link Library and information on the latest news and current events.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Research Navigator Criminal Justice

by Payton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2004th edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131844605 ISBN: 0131844601

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 12/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 89. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator Sociology 2004 (the Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources)

by Melissa Payton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131427341 ISBN: 0131427342

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator: English 2004

by Melissa Payton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131840850 ISBN: 0131840851

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator: Criminal Justice 2004

by Melissa Payton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131844605 ISBN: 0131844601

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator (Psychology 2004)

by Melissa Payton

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson/Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131842793 ISBN: 013184279X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator: English 2004

by Payton, Melissa

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131840850 ISBN: 0131840851

Description: Fine. 0131840851 A quality book in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some minor shelf wear, but the interior is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator Sociology 2004 (the Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources)

by Melissa Payton

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131427341 ISBN: 0131427342

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator: English 2004

by Melissa Payton

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131840850 ISBN: 0131840851

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources with Research Navigator Criminal Justice 2004

by Payton, Melissa

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: with contributions by Laura Joyce Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson/Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131844605 ISBN: 0131844601

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. User ID and password will be provided; a new copy, actually. [a6/cmr] 89 p. Chp 1. an overview of sources; 2. how to find and evaluate online sources; 3. avoiding plagarism etc.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fouzia Akhter, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator (Psychology 2004)

by Melissa Payton

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson/Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131842793 ISBN: 013184279X

Description: Like New. Unread remainder-new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Criminal Justice

by Payton, Melissa

price: $9.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131844605 ISBN: 0131844601

Description: Brand New. Book is New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Criminal Justice

by Payton, Melissa

price: $9.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131844605 ISBN: 0131844601

Description: Brand New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science

by Payton, Melissa

price: $10.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131136748 ISBN: 0131136747

Description: As New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science new book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science

by Payton, Melissa

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131136748 ISBN: 0131136747

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science new book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science

by Payton, Melissa

price: $11.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131136748 ISBN: 0131136747

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science new book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science

by Payton, Melissa

price: $11.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131136748 ISBN: 0131136747

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science

by Payton, Melissa

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131136748 ISBN: 0131136747

Description: Like New. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science new book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science

by Payton, Melissa

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131136748 ISBN: 0131136747

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science new book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Science

by Payton, Melissa

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131136748 ISBN: 0131136747

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources with Research Navigator: Science new book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources with Research Navigator: Science

by Payton, Melissa, and Stavney, Eric (Contributions by), and Priest, Michelle A (Contributions by)

price: $21.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131136748 ISBN: 0131136747

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator: Criminal Justice 2004

by Payton, Melissa

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson/Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/2004

Description: Fine. B000SWYQP0 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y30L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator(Athropology 2004)

by Payton, Melissa

price: $56.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Pearson, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131427358 ISBN: 0131427350

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Criminal Justice

by Melissa Payton

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131844605 ISBN: 0131844601

Description: Acceptable. Some wear on the cover and a few pages bent, but otherwise fine reading condition. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator: Criminal Justice 2004

by Melissa Payton

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education dump list Date Published: 2004-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780131844605 ISBN: 0131844601

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prentice Hall Guide to Evaluating Online Resources With Research Navigator-Criminal Justice

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131844605 ISBN: 0131844601

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0131844601; Book is in very good condition. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! ISBN: 0131844601; Book is in very good condition. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.