» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Kristiana Gregory

About this title: In her diary, thirteen-year-old Hattie chronicles her family's arduous 1847 journey from Missouri to Oregon on the Oregon Trail.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439411097 ISBN: 0439411092

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439411097 ISBN: 0439411092

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439411097 ISBN: 0439411092

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series) used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series)

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 3/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Very Good. 0590226517 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series)

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411097 ISBN: 0439411092

Description: Very Good. 0439411092 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear America (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (over 20th) Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed, moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear America (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. Great condition. One small spot on inside front cover, otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out. Two corners slightly bumped. Very light wear to bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series) used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series)

by Kristiana Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Interior has writing/underlining and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series) used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series)

by Kristiana Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series) used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America Series)

by Kristiana Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America) used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 (Dear America)

by Kristiana Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: TextbooksRus #8914899. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear America (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear America (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear America (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear America (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear America (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 used book

Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847

by Gregory, Kristiana

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590226516 ISBN: 0590226517

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear America (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 14, 2009
By Danica, Pleasant Grove, UT

"I read this book quite some time ago, when I was much younger. It wasn't my favorite in the series but I did love this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Morgan, Aberdeen, SD

"this book was fabulous. I loved it! If you're looking for a great historical fiction book than this is the book for you. It is sad heartwarning, and slightly suspensful. a combination that makes for a great book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Ruth, The United States

"This was a fictional book based on fact. It was very interesting. I have always been fascinated by the people who settled the west and this was a good read for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Kamren, Springfield, LA

"OMG this was an amazing book when you are as young as me you need to read books like this i didnt not like on bit of it!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell, 1847 by Kristiana Gregory

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.