» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M Angle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Reader From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Co.

Description: Good. B000RTHNC2 Ex library hard cover with DJ in Mylar, usual stickers, stamps and paste ins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. ---703 pages. Interior is clean, near flawless. Cover has light rubbing to corners. Front board has small rubbed spot. spine is slightly cocked. -Publish Place: -Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader From Columbus to Today

by Paul Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Co Date Published: 1958

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader-From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally Date Published: 1958

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader From Columbus to Today

by Angle Paul M.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader-From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. B000RTHNC2 no dust jacket, book edges and corners are worn and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Ripped dust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rand McNally & Company, 1958. ( hb with dj, dj worn and stained in acid free cover taped to end pages, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Falling apart. jacket. DJ falling apart. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Worn/dirty. Some writing. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company

Description: Very Good. B000H3X5ZC no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader; From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th printing of this hard cover edition. 200 written at the top corner of the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company

Description: Fine. B000RTHNC2 Fine, unused hardcover without a dust jacket. A compilation of collection of the personal narratives, relations and journals concerning the society, economy, politics, life and times of our great and many-tongued nation by those who were there. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader From Columbus to Today

by Angle Paul M.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. No Jacket. Map Endpages. 6 x 9" PO'S STAMP ON INNER COVER. THE AMERICAN READER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul M.

price: $3.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Ex-Library---703 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Co.

Description: Very Good. B000RTHNC2 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean pages with light tanning: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader: From Columbus to Today

by Paul M. Angle

price: $5.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, else clean, bright & tight-dj lightly rubbed & chipped w/ closed tears top of spine-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Reader, From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RandPub Date Published: 1958

Description: VG Cond. 6x9" VG DJ 703ps Index, eyewitness, letters & diaries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Reader From Columbus to Today

by Angle, Paul M

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co Date Published: 1958

Description: Franz Altshuler. Good. No Jacket. Heavy Book with illustrations by Franz Altschuler. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.