» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Yuletide Homecoming

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Yuletide Homecoming

by Carolyne Aarsen

About this title: Set during Christmas in a small Alberta, Canada, town, this touching story follows the path of a woman inspired by love to cross the painful divide caused by a family feud. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373813360 ISBN: 0373813368

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very clean nice like new book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Fugal, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, as shown, minor coverwear, but--APPEARS NEVER READ. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422)

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 11/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very Good. 0373874588 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D22. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422)

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very Good. 0373874588 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02304229 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming #422 used book

Yuletide Homecoming #422

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Love Inspired Date Published: Nov 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: C+ 1st Printing. 0373874588. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422)

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Fine. 0373874588 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming used book

Yuletide Homecoming

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. Love Inspired. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming (Love Inspired #422)

by Aarsen, Carolyne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Inspiration Synopsis: 247 pages. I Need To Talk To You....Sarah Westerveld had been waiting years to hear those words from her estranged father. But now that he had finall... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming (Larger Print Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming (Larger Print Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373813360 ISBN: 0373813368

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Larger Print Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Larger Print Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373813360 ISBN: 0373813368

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming (Larger Print Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming (Larger Print Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373813360 ISBN: 0373813368

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming (Larger Print Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming (Larger Print Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373813360 ISBN: 0373813368

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming (Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422) used book

Yuletide Homecoming: Riverbend Series #1 (Love Inspired #422)

by Carolyne Aarsen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874583 ISBN: 0373874588

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 6, 2008
By joyce lynn, Lexington, MS

"ok, another one i can relate to all too well! only the one i can't live up to is my mother, not father.

and, just like the main character in this book, i've let it pull me away from someone i wanted, pulled me toward someone i didn't, pulled ... just pulled me into all SORTS of knots and twists and ...

i think i'm still working things out, tho, haven't gotten as far as this character did. no, actually, i know better than that. i'm stalled and not trying at all, as i don't see a reason to do so anymore!! don't think it's possible!!!

nice to know there's hope that it IS possible to do so, tho, at least for some

good, quick, uplifting read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.