» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sabrina

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sabrina

by Lori Wick

About this title: From bestselling author Wick comes the moving second book in the Big Sky Dreams series. "Sabrina" is a thoughtful, heartfelt novel about past mistakes and forgiveness--both from God and people.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) used book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Rear end paper creased. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina used book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, well bound and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Big Sky Dreams, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) used book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) used book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams #2) used book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams #2)

by Wick, Lori

price: $3.31

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Grade: C- Catalog: Romance Historical American Frontier Synopsis: Curly cover. 302 pages. From Lori Wick comes the moving second book in the Big Sky Dreams series. Sabrina Matthews, a young prostitute in the rough fr... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) used book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $4.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina used book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Big Sky Dreams, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina used book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, wraps have a little fore edge lift. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Big Sky Dreams, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina used book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

price: $6.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publis Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina new book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

price: $6.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: New. Christian Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina used book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Big Sky Dreams, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) [Paperback] By Wick, Lori used book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) [Paperback] By Wick, Lori

by Lori Wick

price: $6.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, former owners name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) used book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $7.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina new book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Big Sky Dreams, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) used book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $12.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2008-06-18 ISBN-13: 9781410404886 ISBN: 1410404889

Description: Fair. Hardcover in very good condition, issued without dust jacket, ex-lib copy w/usual markings, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams #2) new book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams #2)

by Lori Wick

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594152412 ISBN: 1594152411

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) new book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina new book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 2007-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780736920780 ISBN: 0736920781

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780736920780. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina new book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Large Print Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594152412 ISBN: 1594152411

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 451 p. Christian Large Print Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sabrina new book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Large Print Date Published: 2008-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781594152412 ISBN: 1594152411

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594152412. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) new audio book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $18.62

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598594317 ISBN: 1598594311

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) used audio book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $18.62

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598594317 ISBN: 1598594311

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina new audio book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori, and Shellabarger, Jill (Read by)

list price: $27.99

our price: $23.09

you save: $4.90 (18%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598594317 ISBN: 1598594311

Description: New. 7 CDs in clamshell. Big Sky Dreams, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sabrina new audio book

Sabrina

by Wick, Lori / Shellabarger, Jill (Nrt)

price: $24.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008-08-29 ISBN-13: 9781598594317 ISBN: 1598594311

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781598594317. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2) new audio book

Sabrina (Big Sky Dreams, Book 2)

by Lori Wick

price: $25.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598594317 ISBN: 1598594311

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Joanna, Saint Louis, MO

"Very Good"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 11, 2009
By Paz, Brisbane, 08, Australia

"Amazingggg. I thought it would be an airy fairy christian romance, but it delves heaps deeper and deals with the reasons woman became/become prostitutes, how hard it is for them to get out and the healing power of Jesus :)Even though its set in the 1880's its still relevant with its themes of men objectifying women, and women feeling that they have to conform to men's worldly expectations?? Instead of realizing theyre a cherished daughter of God :)
Also makes a point of the fact that if God can forgive someone for the most sinful of pasts, who are we to continue holding it against them? Points out that if we dont step outside our 'comfortable' Christian circle, how will we witness to those who need the word of God in a really real way? Awesome. Read it. Read it now. ;)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 22, 2009
By Stephanie, The United States

"this was a great book. it had scripture to help with learning how to overcome our past."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 9, 2009
By Hannah(RP), Webster, MA

"I think it was good, but I don't really remember it well. Just bits and pieces of it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Sabrina by Lori Wick

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cassidy

Cassidy

by Lori Wick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Visitor

The Visitor

by Lori Wick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

City Girl

City Girl

by Lori Wick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.30!

The Pursuit

The Pursuit

by Lori Wick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.96!

Who Brings Forth the Wind

Who Brings Forth the Wind

by Lori Wick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.90!

Jessie

Jessie

by Lori Wick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.44!