» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A Boyd, Paul R Eddy

About this title: Evangelical thinkers in recent years have thrust differing and sometimes nontraditional views on the doctrine of God, the composition of the human person, and the nature of hell into the spotlight. "Across the Spectrum", written by Bethel College theologians Gregory Boyd and Paul Eddy, offers a service to the church by carefully examining the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd; Paul R. Eddy

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Used: Very Good. Tight binding. No spine creases. Exterior is in nearly perfect condition. Highlighting on less than five pages, otherwise a clean copy. Excellent reading copy. Item ships within two business days. All DVDs sent via first class mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Text Exchange, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd, Paul Rhodes Eddy

price: $7.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd; Paul R. Eddy

price: $9.80

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Very Good. Minimal shelf wear that is cosmetic in nature. Text itself is in excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd; Paul R. Eddy

price: $10.04

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: New. Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd; Paul R. Eddy

price: $10.04

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: New. Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd; Paul R. Eddy

price: $11.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Fair. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, very small amount of notes and underlining, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A. / Eddy, Paul R.

price: $15.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780801037931 ISBN: 080103793X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A, and Eddy, Paul R

price: $23.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780801037931 ISBN: 080103793X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: new book

Across the Spectrum:

by Boyd, Gregory A

price: $32.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BAKER ACADEMIC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780801037931 ISBN: 080103793X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A, and Eddy, Paul R

price: $222.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd, Paul Rhodes Eddy

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: treeoflife_books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd, Paul Rhodes Eddy

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Good. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: treeoflife_books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd; Paul R. Eddy

price: $5.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Good. Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows a little wear and pages may have a few marks and/or highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd; Paul R. Eddy

price: $5.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Good. Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows a little wear and pages may have a few marks and/or highlighting. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A.; Eddy, Paul R.

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Academic ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: New. 0801022762 New, no marks or tears, has some minor shelf wear, a slight edge curl, just sat on the shelf a bit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A.; Eddy, Paul R.

price: $6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Academic ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Fair. 0801022762 TITLE: Across The SpectrumAUTHOR: Boyd, GregoryISBN 10: 0801022762ISBN 13: 9780801022760BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2002PAGES: 287DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A.; Eddy, Paul R.

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Academic ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Good. 0801022762 TITLE: Across The SpectrumAUTHOR: Boyd, GregoryISBN 10: 0801022762ISBN 13: 9780801022760BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2002PAGES: 287DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A.; Eddy, Paul R.

price: $8.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A.; Eddy, Paul R.

price: $8.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evang new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evang

by Boyd, Gregory A. And Eddy, Paul R.

price: $18.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: BAKER BOOK HOUSE Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780801037931 ISBN: 080103793X

Description: This accessible yet comprehensive primer helps readers understand the breadth of viewpoints on major issues in evangelical theology. Now in a new edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A., Eddy, Paul R.

price: $18.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801037931 ISBN: 080103793X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Boyd, Gregory A., Eddy, Paul R.

price: $19.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801037931 ISBN: 080103793X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology new book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd

price: $21.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780801037931 ISBN: 080103793X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum new book

Across the Spectrum

by Boyd, Gregory A

price: $26.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780801037931 ISBN: 080103793X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology used book

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

by Gregory A. Boyd

price: $52.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Academic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801022760 ISBN: 0801022762

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 12, 2009
By Stephanie, Montreal, QC, Canada

"AMAZING book for anyone interested in evangelical theology. Easy to read and understand, and incredibly accurate!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.