» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Anne Mather

About this title: The marriage was over... but what about their baby?

Five years ago, Jane's marriage to Demetri Souvakis ended. Devastated and betrayed, she left him and started a new life. Now Demetri needs an heir and demands a divorce. But they have one last night together--for old times' sake....

However, that one last loving has dramatic results. How can Jane tell her soon-to-be-ex-husband that she's pregnant with his child?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 12/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373234493 ISBN: 037323449X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 12/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. light readers crease. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife, the #2685 used book

Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife, the #2685

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Presents Date Published: Dec 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0373126859. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685) used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Fine. 0373126859 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685) used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Fine. 0373126859 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685) used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Fine. 0373126859 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02305969 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685) used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685)

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Fine. 0373126859 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685) used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685)

by Anne Mather

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685) used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents # 2685)

by Anne Mather

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents) used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife (Harlequin Presents)

by Anne Mather

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife used book

The Greek Tycoon's Pregnant Wife

by Mather, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373126859 ISBN: 0373126859

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Audience: General/trade. mmp rtop shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  14 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.