About this title: The marriage was over... but what about their baby?
Five years ago, Jane's marriage to Demetri Souvakis ended. Devastated and betrayed, she left him and started a new life. Now Demetri needs an heir and demands a divorce. But they have one last night together--for old times' sake....
However, that one last loving has dramatic results. How can Jane tell her soon-to-be-ex-husband that she's pregnant with his child?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Presents
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780373126859ISBN:0373126859
Description: Good. No Jacket. Book Description: The marriage was over? but what about their baby? Five years ago, Jane's marriage to Demetri Souvakis ended. Devastated and betrayed, she left him and started a new life. Now Demetri needs an heir and demands a divorce. But they have one last night together?for old times' sake?. However, that one last loving has dramatic results. How can Jane tell her soon-to-be-ex-husband that she's pregnant with his child? Book Condition: Binding is tight with slight crack ... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780373126859ISBN:0373126859
Description: Fine. 0373126859 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780373126859ISBN:0373126859
Description: Fine. 0373126859 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02305969 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780373126859ISBN:0373126859
Description: Fine. 0373126859 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780373126859ISBN:0373126859
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780373126859ISBN:0373126859
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. Harlequin Presents, 2685. Audience: General/trade. mmp rtop shelf wear to cover read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780373126859ISBN:0373126859
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Harlequin Presents Synopsis: 185 pages. The marriage was over-but what about their baby? ...Five years ago, Jane's marriage to Demetri Souvakis ended. Devastated and betrayed, s... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.