Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: "New York Times" bestselling author Woods returns with the sequel to "The Prince of Beverly Hills," in this page-turning novel of murder, political intrigue, and betrayal set in 1940s Hollywood--the era of the Red Scare, when almost anyone could be a suspect.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Beverly Hills Dead
(347 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154690
ISBN: 0399154698
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly hills dead.
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2008
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2045n9. 294 p. read more
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. one significant crease in spine. very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead (Rick Barron Novel)
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Very Good. 0451224787 A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book that is in between VERY GOOD and GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead (Rick Barron)
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2008-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1/15/2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154690
ISBN: 0399154698
Description: Fine. 0399154698 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16T. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead (Rick Barron Novel)
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 9/2/2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Very Good. 0451224787 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15L. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1/15/2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154690
ISBN: 0399154698
Description: Very Good. 0399154698 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E92. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Stuart Woods
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780399154690
ISBN: 0399154698
Description: New. Never used! read more
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154690
ISBN: 0399154698
Description: Very Good. 0399154698 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154690
ISBN: 0399154698
Description: Good. 0399154698 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Very good. Glued binding. 399 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Good. Glued binding. 399 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Good. Glued binding. 399 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Very good. Glued binding. 399 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Good. Glued binding. 399 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead (Rick Barron)
by
Stuart Woods
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Beverly Hills Dead (Rick Barron Novel)
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Fine. 0451224787 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Used-Acceptable. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Cover shows wear. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Stuart Woods
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154690
ISBN: 0399154698
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Stuart Woods
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154690
ISBN: 0399154698
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Beverly Hills Dead (Rick Barron)
by
Stuart Woods
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Good. Glued binding. 399 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Good. Glued binding. 399 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Beverly Hills Dead
by
Woods, Stuart
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224781
ISBN: 0451224787
Description: Good. Glued binding. 399 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
rating
2 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Janet ,
Boise, ID
"I didn't think this was very good! I think he depends on people being excited because he uses the names of movie stars! I Did finish it tho!"
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 25, 2009
By Joe ,
The United States
"Very Good; sequel to "Prince of Beverly Hills" tells story of Hollywood in the time of Communist witch hunts, the start of TV, and stars and their studios"
rating
1 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Marie ,
Cranberry Twp, PA
"Stuart Woods usually writes a very entertaining read, but the sugary sweet characters (ALL of them) made me think this book was written by a Stepford wife. No character ever seemed to get angry over ANYTHING, including what sounded like an extremely bitter divorce. Whaaaat ??? I just couldn't get past the images of all the sugary characters frolicking through the grass on both prozac AND valium. Way to unrealistic."
rating
2 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Jackie ,
Woodstock, GA
"A mystery set in the old Hollywood glamour days. A bit confusing at the end but still and easy ok read"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.