» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

About this title: This leading-edge book by Esther and Jerry Hicks, who present the teachings of the Non-Physical entity Abraham, will help you understand the emotions that you've been experiencing all of your life. Instead of the out-of-control, knee-jerk reactions that most people have to their ever-changing life experience, this work will put those responses into a broader context. You'll come to understand what emotions are, what each of them means, and how to effectively utilize your new awareness of them. As you read, you'll come to appreciate, and make peace with, where you are right now, even though ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Astonishing Power of Emotions new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Hicks, Esther; Hicks, Jerry

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: New. 1401912451 new no desk jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: anniebug, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Hicks, Esther; Hicks, Jerry

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: New. 1401912451 New no desk Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: anniebug, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions used book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Hicks, Esther; Hicks, Jerry

price: $3.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: Very Good. 1401912451 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, companion CD not included, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide used book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry

price: $8.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401912468 ISBN: 140191246X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excelllent condition-sealed CD. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions used book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Hicks, Esther; Hicks, Jerry

price: $9.39

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: Very good. 2007 Hay House Hardcover Edition. CD Sealed. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Esther Hicks~Jerry Hicks

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401912468 ISBN: 140191246X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: $15.18

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401912468 ISBN: 140191246X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide (Includes Cd) (Q) new book

Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide (Includes Cd) (Q)

by Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry

price: $15.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401912468 ISBN: 140191246X

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401912468 ISBN: 140191246X

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Hicks, Esther / Hicks, Jerry

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781401912468 ISBN: 140191246X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401912468. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide [With Cd] [Astonishing Power of Emot-W/Cd]

by Esther(Author); Hicks, Jerry(Author) Hicks

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007-09-30

Description: New. 2007, Hay House, HB w/ DJ. Includes unopen CD. Beautiful condition with just a few surface scratches to DJ otherwise unmarked. Gift quality condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Esther Hicks; Jerry Hicks

price: $17.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: *BRAND NEW *HARD COVER *FIRST EDITION *NOT A REMAINDER *FAST SHIPPING *MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! ! ! BRAND NEW in (NOT-A-BOOKCLUB/NOT-A-REMAINDE jacket. BOOK REVIEW: Esther and Jerry Hicks, who present the teachings of the Non-Physical entity Abraham, help readers understand the emotions that theyve been experiencing all their lives................................... .. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Hicks, Esther and Hicks, Jerry

price: $17.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelf wear, CDs in very good condition. 8 audio CDs, unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Esther Hicks~Jerry Hicks

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Hicks, Esther / Hicks, Jerry

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2007-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401912451. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: $22.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Astonishing Power of Human Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide (Includes Cd) (H) new book

Astonishing Power of Human Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide (Includes Cd) (H)

by Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry

price: $23.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astonishing Power of Emotions used book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Esther Hicks; Jerry Hicks

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: Like New. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Astonishing Power of Emotions used book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Esther Hicks; Jerry Hicks

price: $4.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Hicks, Esther & Jerry

price: $6.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House UK Date Published: 27/09/2007 ISBN-13: 9781401915773 ISBN: 1401915779

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Astonishing Power of Emotions used book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions

by Hicks, Esther & Jerry Hicks

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401912451 ISBN: 1401912451

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9781401912451. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.26 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide new book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: $8.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401912468 ISBN: 140191246X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide used book

The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401912468 ISBN: 140191246X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Dianne, New Zealand

"I was very disappointed in this book. Ever since I started reading books written by Esther and Jerry Hicks, each one has been more disappointing than the previous. Um, actually the first which was 'Ask And It Is Given' was a great book, but the next . . . nowhere as good. I can't see myself buying anymore of their's. However, I'm grateful for the books, because they have helped me and given me great ideas on how to live a happy life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Another great book by the Hicks, Jan 29, 2009
By wakeupcall, Florida

"Well worth the read and a great one to keep and reread. It gives you examples that you may recognize areas you need to work on and suggestions on how to change your thoughts."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 21, 2009
By Tonya, Allegan, MI

"Just started not sure what page on, i tend to read several books at once, some in the bathtub, some in bed, some on couch, some in bag to go when I leave the house. I love all these Esther Hicks books, I have most of them. Finished this a long time ago, not so good at figuring this site out or logging in now and again. This is an excellent book, will read it a lot."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Angelique, Alexandria, VA

"If you listen to what your emotions are telling you about what you're doing in your life and focus on always feeling "better", you'll live a life that is true to where your destiny is intended to be. Take your oars out of the water and go with the flow rather than always trying to paddle upstream..."nothing you want is upstream anyway.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of The Astonishing Power of Emotions: Let Your Feelings Be Your Guide by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.