» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W Jacobsen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, 1"X3" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, library stamps & stickers, stk #2457m8. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles V.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. E. Tuttle Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, Vt Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.E. Tuttle Co., U. S ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutland: Charles E. Tuttle, 1969. ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: 1st edition. 208pp, (7x10 inches), illustrated in color and b&w. VG/VG, hardcover with dust jacket. Book has light stain on rear cover, tail of spine sunned, contents crisp, clean, tight, no markings. DJ is sunned (faded), has one inch tear top of rear panel, light wear to edges. SIGNED and inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. E. Tuttle Co ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Very Good. 0804807140 Very Good+/Very Good+ in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 208 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Rutland, VT Date Published: (1969) 1st ed ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: 60 B&W and color ill. Very good+ w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 208pp. ISBN 0804807140 First published in 1969. This book is intended primarily for buyers of oriental rugs, not only people about to make a first purchase, but also seasoned collectors and purchasing agents for large stores. It will, in addition, enable anyone to evaluate rugs already owned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles V.

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. E. Tuttle Co, Rutland, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fading to spine. Light edge wear to jacket, most noticeable at spine. A few small tears. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles V.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, Vermont Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Fine in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Primarily for buyers of oriental rugs, not only people about to make a first purchase, but also seasoned collectors and purchasing agents for large stores. It will, in addition, enable anyone to evaluate rugs already owned. Blue cloth with gold-color decorations and lettering, 208 pp., 60 illustrations, including 27 b/w photos and 24 in full-color, with jacket in mylar cover. A book in excellent condition with a tattered and price-clipped jacket. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0804807140. A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages. Gilt decorated blue cloth. DJ lightly edgeworn with small tears to corners.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co, Rutland, VT ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Fine Condition. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (1980, 1969). 208pp/index. Illus in color and b&w. Pretty blue rough cloth with gilt decorations. Lovely condition. Unmarked. ALSO INCLUDED separate brochure that supplements the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loup Garou Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Blue Cloth 7" x 10" Publisher: Tuttle, Rutland, VT Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: photographs/drawings/maps. Near Fine, 1/8" spot on fore-edge, DJ VG+ 208 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-8048-0714-0, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Rutland, VT Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0804807140. Eight Printing. 208 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos/Color. FINE condition book with dustjacket. Full blue cloth hardcovers clean with minimal to no wear. Interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket very good, rear panel rubbed, 3/4 inch tear top panel at spine, not price-clipped. A nice reading/working copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Jacobsen, Charles W.

price: $8.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Very Good. 0804807140 Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, Signed & Inscribed by Author, Sixth Printing, A few nicks and rubs, very light fading on spine and edges of DJ, in Mylar, signed! (Edition: Later Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Check Points on How to Buy Oriental Rugs

by Charles W. Jacobsen

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. E. Tuttle Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804807142 ISBN: 0804807140

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Condition jacket. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.