» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

World Geography and Cultures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A world view from renowned authors
"World Geography and Cultures" offers a fascinating view of the world enlivened by a meticulous presentation that focuses on the development of geographic literacy. Every region is studied in three parts: physical geography, cultural geography, and current events.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028229973 ISBN: 0028229975

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $2.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Issued without dust jacket. AS IS! Reading copy only! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography (Teacher's Edition)

by Boehm

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780028000817 ISBN: 0028000811

Description: Very Good. 0028000811 Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--Dust Jacket has very minor shelf wear at tips of corners. Has a little underlining on a few pages. There is a slight crease across spine, but does not cause any damage. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780028230306 ISBN: 0028230302

Description: Good. Unused workbook-no pages filled in; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography (Teacher's Edition)

by Boehm

price: $3.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780028000817 ISBN: 0028000811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $5.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028230306 ISBN: 0028230302

Description: New. 0028230302 NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028217383 ISBN: 0028217381

Description: Very Good. 2000. TEACHER'S WRAPAROUND EDITION. An excellent teacher's text with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028217383 ISBN: 0028217381

Description: Good. 2000. TEACHER'S WRAPAROUND EDITION. A good used teacher's copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography (Teacher's Edition)

by Boehm

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780028000817 ISBN: 0028000811

Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Fine. 0028229959 LIKE NEW CONDITION-COVER HAS BEEN REBOUND AND LOOKS A LITTLE DIFFERENT-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $15.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028217383 ISBN: 0028217381

Description: Fine. 0028217381 LIKE NEW CONDITION-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE. WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $23.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Like New. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glencoe World Geography (Teacher's Wraparound Edition)

by Boehm

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028217383 ISBN: 0028217381

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor edge and corner wear. Ex-school book. Great used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Like New. No Dust Jacket Issued. Hardcover book that could pass as brand new except for gentle shelfwear on cover. Has previous owner's stamp on first page otherwise no markings. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glencoe World Geography Texas Edition

by Richard G. Boehm

price: $99.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078259869 ISBN: 007825986X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $2.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $2.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $2.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $2.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $2.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $2.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028229959 ISBN: 0028229959

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Name written on edge of pages. Cover/corners/edges show some wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028230306 ISBN: 0028230302

Description: Fine. 0028230302 Looks like new. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 40, 847. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Geography

by Boehm

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028230306 ISBN: 0028230302

Description: Good. 0028230302 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Geography (Teacher's Edition)

by Boehm

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028000817 ISBN: 0028000811

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.