|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780028229973
ISBN: 0028229975
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Issued without dust jacket. AS IS! Reading copy only! read more
|
|
World Geography (Teacher's Edition)
by
Boehm
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
ISBN-13: 9780028000817
ISBN: 0028000811
Description: Very Good. 0028000811 Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--Dust Jacket has very minor shelf wear at tips of corners. Has a little underlining on a few pages. There is a slight crease across spine, but does not cause any damage. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hawking Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13: 9780028230306
ISBN: 0028230302
Description: Good. Unused workbook-no pages filled in; read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography (Teacher's Edition)
by
Boehm
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education
Date Published: 12/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9780028000817
ISBN: 0028000811
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780028230306
ISBN: 0028230302
Description: New. 0028230302 NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Georgia Book Company,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780028217383
ISBN: 0028217381
Description: Very Good. 2000. TEACHER'S WRAPAROUND EDITION. An excellent teacher's text with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780028217383
ISBN: 0028217381
Description: Good. 2000. TEACHER'S WRAPAROUND EDITION. A good used teacher's copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography (Teacher's Edition)
by
Boehm
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 1992-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780028000817
ISBN: 0028000811
Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Fine. 0028229959 LIKE NEW CONDITION-COVER HAS BEEN REBOUND AND LOOKS A LITTLE DIFFERENT-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Georgia Book Company,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780028217383
ISBN: 0028217381
Description: Fine. 0028217381 LIKE NEW CONDITION-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE. WE SHIP DAILY. read more
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Like New. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glencoe World Geography (Teacher's Wraparound Edition)
by
Boehm
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780028217383
ISBN: 0028217381
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor edge and corner wear. Ex-school book. Great used copy. read more
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Like New. No Dust Jacket Issued. Hardcover book that could pass as brand new except for gentle shelfwear on cover. Has previous owner's stamp on first page otherwise no markings. Text is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glencoe World Geography Texas Edition
by
Richard G. Boehm
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780078259869
ISBN: 007825986X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780028229959
ISBN: 0028229959
Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Name written on edge of pages. Cover/corners/edges show some wear. Shows wear. read more
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780028230306
ISBN: 0028230302
Description: Fine. 0028230302 Looks like new. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 40, 847. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK SERVICES PLUS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Geography
by
Boehm
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780028230306
ISBN: 0028230302
Description: Good. 0028230302 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
World Geography (Teacher's Edition)
by
Boehm
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028000817
ISBN: 0028000811
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
|