» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars used book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Shvidkovsky, Dmitri O.

price: $49.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 10-30-96 ISBN-13: 9780789202178 ISBN: 0789202174

Description: FAIR. Hardcover with heavy shelfwear, bumps, creases and tears to the top edge of pages and the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge. 5.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars new book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Dmitri O. Shvidkovsky; Photographer-Alexander Orloff; Translator-John Goodman

price: $87.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780789202178 ISBN: 0789202174

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Shvidkovsky, Dmitri (Text); Orloff, Alexander (Photographs)

price: $40.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Publishers Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized (h=30cm; w=27cm; d=3.5cm), first edition, hard cover, very good condition, some very minor rubbing along the bottom edge. Dust jacket, very good condition, coated, small tear on top of backstrip. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars used book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Shvidkovsky, Dmitri O.

price: $58.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789202178 ISBN: 0789202174

Description: Good. 0789202174 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars used book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Orloff, Alexander; Shvidkovskii, D. O.

price: $60.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789202178 ISBN: 0789202174

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. Large 4to. Black cloth (hardcover); dustjacket; 360 pp, illus. Small abrasion at base of jacket spine, else about As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars used book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Dimitri Shvidkovsky

price: $71.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789202178 ISBN: 0789202174

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars used book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Orloff, Alexander And Dmitri Shvidkovsky

price: $80.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed; First Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Abbeville Pr., New York. Date Published: (1996). ISBN-13: 9780789202178 ISBN: 0789202174

Description: Illustrated by Color photos and ills. 0789202174. New, uncirculated copy in dust jacket in mylar protector. ISBN 0789202174.; 360 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars used book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Shvidkovsky, Dmitri O.

price: $93.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789202178 ISBN: 0789202174

Description: Good. 0789202174 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars new book

St. Petersburg: Architecture of the Tsars

by Dmitri O. Shvidkovsky

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789202178 ISBN: 0789202174

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By mrsdoctor, laporte, indiana

"Great pictures - good descriptions, gives you a wonderful idea of how it really is. Definitely something to own if you plan to or dream of visiting this great city."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.