About this title: Siena, one of the major artistic centres of medieval and Renaissance Italy, is renowned for its striking architecture and its beauty as a city. This book is the first to focus on Sienese architectural and urban history during the fifteenth and early sixteenth centuries. Fabrizio Nevola offers a comprehensive picture of the city, describing in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1-28-08
ISBN-13:9780300126785ISBN:0300126786
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 4.01 lbs. read more
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 2008-01-30
ISBN-13:9780300126785ISBN:0300126786
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300126785. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780300126785ISBN:0300126786
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780300126785ISBN:0300126786
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., under dj, tiny bumps to tips of fore-corners-negligible impact. no other flaws. clean, unmarked, tight binding.; vii-303pp., 267 illustrations in color, b/w., 7 tables. detailed history of the architecture and urban development of 15th century siena. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780300126785ISBN:0300126786
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 320 pages. Siena, one of the major artistic centres of medieval and renaissance italy, is renowned for its architecture and its beauty as a city. this book offers a picture of the city, describing how the layout of siena changed between 1400 and 1520, as political and social events triggered a variety of initiatives that transformed the city's urban core. 190 b&w illustrations and 60 colour images (Hardback) read more
Description: Good. 0300126786 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780300126785ISBN:0300126786
Description: New. Siena, one of the major artistic centres of medieval and Renaissance Italy, is renowned for its architecture and its beauty as a city. This book offers a picture of the city, describing how the layout of Siena changed between 1400 and 1520, as politic... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.