» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Fabrizio Nevola

About this title: Siena, one of the major artistic centres of medieval and Renaissance Italy, is renowned for its striking architecture and its beauty as a city. This book is the first to focus on Sienese architectural and urban history during the fifteenth and early sixteenth centuries. Fabrizio Nevola offers a comprehensive picture of the city, describing in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City used book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Mr. Fabrizio

price: $30.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1-28-08 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 4.01 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City used book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Mr. Fabrizio

price: $30.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City used book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Mr. Fabrizio

price: $37.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1-28-08 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: FAIR. Unread hardcover with strong shelfwear to the boards, missing dust jacket and binding is broken. 4.01 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Fabrizio Nevola

price: $54.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Fabrizio

price: $60.13

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Fabrizio

price: $60.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300126785. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Fabrizio Nevola

price: $64.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Fabrizio Nevola

price: $67.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Siena-Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena-Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola

price: $68.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 291 by 230 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City used book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Fabrizio Nevola

price: $72.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., under dj, tiny bumps to tips of fore-corners-negligible impact. no other flaws. clean, unmarked, tight binding.; vii-303pp., 267 illustrations in color, b/w., 7 tables. detailed history of the architecture and urban development of 15th century siena. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Siena Constructing the Renaissance City: new book

Siena Constructing the Renaissance City:

by Nevola, Fabrizio

price: $81.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 320 pages. Siena, one of the major artistic centres of medieval and renaissance italy, is renowned for its architecture and its beauty as a city. this book offers a picture of the city, describing how the layout of siena changed between 1400 and 1520, as political and social events triggered a variety of initiatives that transformed the city's urban core. 190 b&w illustrations and 60 colour images (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Fabrizio

price: $43.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Fabrizio

price: $44.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Fabrizio

price: $48.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Mr. Fabrizio Nevola

price: $51.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City used book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Nevola, Mr. Fabrizio

price: $64.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: Good. 0300126786 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Siena new book

Siena

by Nevola, Fabrizio

price: $70.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. Siena, one of the major artistic centres of medieval and Renaissance Italy, is renowned for its architecture and its beauty as a city. This book offers a picture of the city, describing how the layout of Siena changed between 1400 and 1520, as politic... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City new book

Siena: Constructing the Renaissance City

by Fabrizio Nevola

price: $73.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300126785 ISBN: 0300126786

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.