» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Michelin Guide Italia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Michelin Guide Italia

by Michelin (Creator)

About this title: For more than a century Michelin's obsessively-researched

restaurant and hotel guides have been indispensable to

europeans and travelers seeking great places to dine and stay

in europe at all budget levels. each listing is recommended by

Michelin's teams of anonymous, local independent inspectors.

Features

[[ For over 100 years, Michelin has been rating restaurants and

hotels, while constantly refining and improving the inspection

process

[[ Anonymous Michelin inspectors rate establishments based on

a process that has withstood the test of time

[[ Updated and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) used book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

by Creator-Michelin

price: $5.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2008-01-15 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Very Good. We ship 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) used book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Very Good. 2067129864 Ex-library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Text neat and clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia used book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia

by Creator-Michelin

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Good. T. Hardcover. Entirely in Italian. Exceptionally nice ex-library with identifiers. Very slight wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) used book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

price: $16.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 1/15/2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Fair. 2067129864 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2009 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) used book

Michelin Red Guide 2009 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782067137127 ISBN: 2067137123

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Revised edition. 2009, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) new book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia)

by Michelin

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Michelin Guide Italia 2008 (Michelin Guides) used book

The Michelin Guide Italia 2008 (Michelin Guides)

by Michelin

price: $19.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Michelin Guide Italia new book

Michelin Guide Italia

by Michelin (Creator)

list price: $26.00

our price: $23.40

you save: $2.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9782067137127 ISBN: 2067137123

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1411 p. Contains: Illustrations. Michelin Guide Italia. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia new book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia

by Not Available (Na)

price: $23.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Pubns Date Published: 2008-01-15 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9782067129863. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Italia 2009 Annual Guide: new book

Italia 2009 Annual Guide:

price: $30.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: MICHELIN EDITIONS DES VOYAGES Country = FRANCE Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9782067137127 ISBN: 2067137123

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1411 pages. Colour photographs & mapping edition rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) new book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia)

by Editor-Michelin

price: $41.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2008-01-15 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) new book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia)

by Editor-Michelin

price: $41.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2008-01-15 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) used book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

price: $5.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) used book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

by Creator-Michelin

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2008-01-15 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Good. Good Book, withdrawn from the library with usual markings and general wear. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) used book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

by Michelin

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Pubns Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Good/No Jacket. 2067129864 Light edgewear and bumping on boards. (A68) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Red Guide 2009 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) new book

Michelin Red Guide 2009 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia)

price: $19.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782067137127 ISBN: 2067137123

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) new book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia)

price: $20.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia new book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia

by Not Available (Na)

price: $21.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Langenscheidt Pub Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Guide Italia (Michelin Guide Italia) new book

Michelin Guide Italia (Michelin Guide Italia)

by Michelin

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Italia 2009 Annual Guide new book

Italia 2009 Annual Guide

price: $22.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michelin Editions Des Voyages Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9782067137127 ISBN: 2067137123

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Red Guide 2009 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) new book

Michelin Red Guide 2009 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia)

price: $23.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782067137127 ISBN: 2067137123

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091206060934D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Guide Italia new book

Michelin Guide Italia

by Michelin (Creator)

price: $32.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: New. Text in Italian. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Michelin Guide Italia. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) used book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

price: $52.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition) new book

Michelin Red Guide 2008 Italia (Michelin Red Guide: Italia) (Italian Edition)

price: $58.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michelin Travel Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782067129863 ISBN: 2067129864

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Italia 2009 Annual Guide 2009 Revised Edition used book

Italia 2009 Annual Guide 2009 Revised Edition

by Michelin

price: $32.98

Ships from ESTONIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michelin Editions des Voyages Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9782067137127 ISBN: 2067137123

Description: Very Good. Remainder Usually shipped in two days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Krisostomus, ESTONIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.