About this title: Hughes is the undisputed king of ultimate fighting--the most decorated and most respected champion in the sports history. "Made in America" candidly chronicles his journey to stardom in this brutal, often dangerous, sport. 16-page color insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
Date Published: 01/2008
ISBN-13:9781416948834ISBN:141694883X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
Date Published: 01/2008
ISBN-13:9781416948834ISBN:141694883X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
Date Published: 2008-01-01
ISBN-13:9781416948834ISBN:141694883X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
ISBN-13:9781416948834ISBN:141694883X
Description: Very Good. 141694883X Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is damaged. Shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416948834ISBN:141694883X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7-9 Tall. Clean and bright, no marks or tears in like unclipped dj., a bit of edging to dj.. read more
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2009. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Edition: HARDCOVER
Binding: 3rd ptg
Publisher: Union Spotlight entertainmen, NY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416948834ISBN:141694883X
Description: Photos. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 295pg stresses chokes, locks....Ultimate Fighting Championship. Youth & boyhood stories, many WRESTLING STORIES. BIG FIGHTS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.