» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Made in America: The Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Made in America: The Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes, Michael Malice

About this title: Hughes is the undisputed king of ultimate fighting--the most decorated and most respected champion in the sports history. "Made in America" candidly chronicles his journey to stardom in this brutal, often dangerous, sport. 16-page color insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt, And Malice, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 01/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt, And Malice, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 01/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt, And Malice, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt, And Malice, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt, And Malice, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt, And Malice, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History new book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt; Malice, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: New. 141694883X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes; Contributor-Michael Malice

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2009-01-06 ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes, Michael Malice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes, Michael Malice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes; Michael Malice

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: The Most Dominant Champion in UFC History used book

Made in America: The Most Dominant Champion in UFC History

by Hughes, Matt, and Malice, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt; Malice, Michael

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Very Good. 141694883X Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is damaged. Shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt; Malice, Michael

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment

Description: Very Good. B001O0EHG8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History new book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes; Contributor-Michael Malice

price: $2.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2009-01-06 ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes, Michael Malice

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History new book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes, Michael Malice

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes, Michael Malice

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear or slightly torn/ creased cover. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes, Michael Malice

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Matt Hughes, Michael Malice

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Malice, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7-9 Tall. Clean and bright, no marks or tears in like unclipped dj., a bit of edging to dj.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History used book

Made in America the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Malice, Michael (Contributor)

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2009. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History new book

Made in America: the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History

by Hughes, Matt

price: $11.68

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416589952 ISBN: 1416589953

Description: New. 1416589953 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made in America, the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History, Matt Hughes used book

Made in America, the Most Dominant Champion in Ufc History, Matt Hughes

by Hughes, Matt & Malice, Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 3rd ptg Publisher: Union Spotlight entertainmen, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416948834 ISBN: 141694883X

Description: Photos. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 295pg stresses chokes, locks....Ultimate Fighting Championship. Youth & boyhood stories, many WRESTLING STORIES. BIG FIGHTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.