» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It's Not about the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

It's Not about the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Brent Kessel

About this title: In the tradition of "Your Money or Your Life" comes a book that provides a plan for both financial security and peace of mind.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Brent Kessel

price: $3.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Money Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $13.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 9780061234064. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Brent Kessel

price: $16.31

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 299 pages. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.20 in. 19.2 oz. Combines modern financial expertise with ancient spiritual philosophies to counsel readers on how to establish financial health and well-being, outlining strategies in becoming more conscious about one's spending, saving, investing, and giving habits in order to achieve greater monetary security. 40, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Brent Kessel

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061234064. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Brent Kessel

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Brent Kessel

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Fin... used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Fin...

by Brent Kessel

price: $4.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Very Good. Very Good hardcover book with DJ, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $5.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New. 0061234060 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New. 0061234060 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel Brent

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2008

Description: Near fine / very good+ Tiffany-blue with black title. Near fine/ very good+. Book has slight bumping to bottom of spine, and a faint wrinkle at back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money used book

It's Not About the Money

by Kessel, Brent

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper One, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and... new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and...

price: $13.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New. 0061234060 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money new book

It's Not About the Money

by Kessel, Brent

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061234060. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $16.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Good. 0061234060 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $16.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: Apr 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: As New. 0061234060. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: Apr 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New. 0061234060. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $19.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance used book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance

by Kessel, Brent

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type T new book

It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type T

by Kessel, Brent

price: $20.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061234064 ISBN: 0061234060

Description: New. In the tradition of "Your Money or Your Life" comes a book that provides a plan for both financial security and peace of mind. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Kathy, The United States

"Helpful in understanding people's different approaches and hangups about money, so helpful for a financial planner like me! Author is into yoga, meditation, and is a financial planner. Some good practical advice to help people understand their own money issues and do something about them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 9, 2009
By Cheri, Portsmouth, NH

"Hands down one of the best books I've read about personal finance as it get to the root of our relationships with money rather than just going into "how to get out of debt" or "how to save for retirement".

Brent Kessel breaks out 8 financial archetypes, and how they relate emotionally to money:

1) Guardian: Alert & careful (i.e. worries) about $
2) Pleasure Seeker: Lives for today
3) Idealist: Values freedom, creativity, social justice etc. over $
4) Saver: Seeks security & abundance through acquiring assets
5) Star: Uses $ to be recognized & feel good
6) Innocent: Avoids thinking about $ & hopes for the best
7) Caretaker: Gives & lends $ to help others (martyr)
8) Empire Builder: Driven & insatiable about $

You'll find yourself nodding along as you see yourself, friends, & loved ones mirrored back in these descriptions. Get ready for a major paradigm shift.

Also provides a basic how-to of what to do next. All framed in a spiritual approach, with quotes from the Dalai Lama and other spiritual leaders sprinkled throughout. A must read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Julie, Avon, CO

"What a refreshing way to relate with money."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 19, 2008
By Denise, Santa Barbara, CA

"Very revealing as far as how one likes to spend their money. But near the got caught up in the nitty gritty percentages of investing and stocks and such which did not hold my interest."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of It's Not about the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance by Brent Kessel

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.