Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780306417627ISBN:0306417626
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a black and blue illustrated dj with white lettering. The dj has edgewear and there is some highlighting within the book. A book about the psychology of the alcohol dependent and the treatment of alcoholism using psychotherapy. 406 indexed pages. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780306417627ISBN:0306417626
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 6 x 9 hard cover book. White and teal lettering on the black dust jacket spine and cover. This valuable guide will be an important addition to the libraries of those involved in psychiatry, clinical psychology, nursing, social work, counseling, and all aspects of the treatment of alcohol and drug abuse. 406 pages. 2nd Printing. 1987. Dust jacket edges worn. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good condition. read more
Edition: Second Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780306417627ISBN:0306417626
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0306417626. Hardcover with dustjacket. Looks unread. Clean crisp pages & tightly bound. Excellent. Some shelfwear to dustjacket. Book is unread. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780306417627ISBN:0306417626
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: 2 REV ED
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780306417627ISBN:0306417626
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 432 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) 1form edition 2 rev ed (Hardback) read more
Description: 0306417626 You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Great condition; great informative reading; highlighting in sections; no dj. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780306417627ISBN:0306417626
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8.75x11.25. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1985-04-30
ISBN-13:9780306417627ISBN:0306417626
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No DJ. Very minor writings/underlines. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Press, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780306417627ISBN:0306417626
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Out OF Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright/Tight copy, black bindings, silver spinal titles, lightly shelf bumped spinal heel, a clean blank white sticker is affixed to the upper first front freepage, small price on the upper first front freepage, no names, unmarked text. An Excellent Psychotherapy Methodology and Treatment Reference with Orientation, Intervention, Counseling and Recovering Alcoholic Theraputic Strategies, Patient Assessment and Related Critical ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.