» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by John Wallace, Sheldon Zimberg (Editor), Sheila B Blume (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by S.B. Blume

price: $2.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Fair. 0306417626 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Zimberg, Sheldon

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a black and blue illustrated dj with white lettering. The dj has edgewear and there is some highlighting within the book. A book about the psychology of the alcohol dependent and the treatment of alcoholism using psychotherapy. 406 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Zimberg, Sheldon; Wallach, John

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 6 x 9 hard cover book. White and teal lettering on the black dust jacket spine and cover. This valuable guide will be an important addition to the libraries of those involved in psychiatry, clinical psychology, nursing, social work, counseling, and all aspects of the treatment of alcohol and drug abuse. 406 pages. 2nd Printing. 1987. Dust jacket edges worn. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by S. B. Blume (Editor), Et Al

price: $31.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0306417626. Hardcover with dustjacket. Looks unread. Clean crisp pages & tightly bound. Excellent. Some shelfwear to dustjacket. Book is unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtual House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy new book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

price: $92.82

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy new book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Wallace, John, and Zimberg, Sheldon (Editor), and Blume, Sheila B (Editor)

price: $101.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 436 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy new book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Editor-S.B. Blume; Editor-J. Wallace; Editor-Sheldon Zimberg

price: $102.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy: new book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy:

by Editor: Blume, S.B.

price: $106.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 432 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) 1form edition 2 rev ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy new book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

price: $113.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: 0306417626 You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Unknown

price: $2.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Unknown

price: $2.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Unknown

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Wallace, John, and Zimberg, Sheldon (Editor), and Blume, Sheila B (Editor)

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Great condition; great informative reading; highlighting in sections; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WildFlower Mews, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Zimberg, Sheldon; Wallach, John

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous owners name on ffep dustjacket has some wear no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Zimberg, Sheldon; Wallach, John

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new hardcover in Like new DJ...label over P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Zimberg, Sheldon (Editor); Wallace, John (Editor); Blume, Sheila B. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8.75x11.25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy. 2nd Edition used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy. 2nd Edition

by Wallace, John (Editor); Zimberg, Sheldon (Editor); Blume, Sheila B. (Editor)

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norwell, MA, U.S.A. : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

price: $15.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

price: $16.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Used-Very Good. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Editor-S.B. Blume; Editor-J. Wallace; Editor-Sheldon Zimberg

price: $17.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy. Second Edition used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy. Second Edition

by Zimberg Sheldon, John Wallace, Sheila B. Blume [Editor]

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: F/NF. 0306417626. Brodart; 8vo; 405 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Zimberg, Sheldon (Editor); Wallace, John (Editor); Blume, Sheila B. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: VG in VG jacket. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy

by Blume, S.B...

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No DJ. Very minor writings/underlines. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy (Second Edition) used book

Practical Approaches to Alcoholism Psychotherapy (Second Edition)

by Zimberg, M.D. Sheldon; M.D. John Wallace; M.D. Sheila B. Blume

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780306417627 ISBN: 0306417626

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Out OF Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright/Tight copy, black bindings, silver spinal titles, lightly shelf bumped spinal heel, a clean blank white sticker is affixed to the upper first front freepage, small price on the upper first front freepage, no names, unmarked text. An Excellent Psychotherapy Methodology and Treatment Reference with Orientation, Intervention, Counseling and Recovering Alcoholic Theraputic Strategies, Patient Assessment and Related Critical ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.