» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Gregg Braden, Sir Peter Russell, Daniel Pinchbeck

About this title: As major spiritual traditions, independent researchers, and archaeological findings all point toward the year 2012 as a critical moment in human history, this invaluable resource showcases essays by leading authorities on the 2012 phenomenon, that attempt to explain what will happen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities used book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Gregg Braden; Peter Russell; Daniel Pinchbeck; Joanna R. Macy; John Jenkins

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities used book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Braden, Gregg

price: $8.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good DJ with light edge wear, no tears or chips. No marks or writing. Featuring articles and essays by dozens of experts in the field. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities used book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Braden, Gregg, and Russell, Peter, Sir, and Pinchbeck, Daniel

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine boards & Text, with no blemishes, writing, underlining, names, etc. Appears unread. D/J VG with very light edge & shelf wear. A lovely copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 417 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Featuring articulate and lucid essays from dozens of renowned experts on the question of 2012. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities new book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Gregg Braden; Peter Russell; Daniel Pinchbeck; Joanna R. Macy; John Jenkins

price: $11.78

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysterey of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies & Possibilities(H) new book

Mysterey of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies & Possibilities(H)

by Various Authors & Braden, Gregg & Russell, Peter &

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities used book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Braden, Gregg

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: Very Good jacket. Covers and jacket edgeworn. Bottom edge water damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities used book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Braden, Gregg, and Russell, Peter, Sir, and Pinchbeck, Daniel

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 417 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: anne jarrett, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mystery of 2012

by Braden, Gregg Et. Al

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities used book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Braden, Gregg

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sounds True ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities used book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Gregg Braden

price: $46.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities new book

The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities

by Gregg Braden

price: $52.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591796114 ISBN: 1591796113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By Barbara, Glendale, CA

"Fascinating overview of the 2012 myths, prophecies, science and projections."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By Andrea, Grand Rapids, MI

"Develops some much needed positive insights into this era of chaos and destruction."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Leslie, Murieston, The United Kingdom

"I found parts of this book hard going, but as it's a collection of essays contributed by multiple authors, other parts were equally easy to read.

A fascinating look at the many theories and predictions surrounding the date most commonly associated with the end of the Mayan calendar: 21 December 2012."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Amy, Tulsa, OK

"What I expected:
An outline of prophecies related to 2012 (Mayan and otherwise), predictions of the future from professional futurists, and hard scientific data.

What I found:
New age hullabaloo and pseudoscience.

More later when I've got my thoughts together to do the actual review.

Note: While I critique both purchased and free books in the same way, I'm legally obligated to tell you I received this book free through the Amazon Vine program in return for my review. Blah blah blah."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of The Mystery of 2012: Predictions, Prophecies, and Possibilities by Gregg Braden, Sir Peter Russell, Daniel Pinchbeck

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.