» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity

by Mo Willems (Illustrator)

About this title: This stunning follow-up to the Caldecott Honor-winning Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Tale" begins as Trixie excitedly takes her one-of-a-kind Knuffle Bunny to school to show her friends. However, an awful surprise awaits her. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity used book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Mo Willems

price: $4.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity used book

Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity

price: $4.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Willems, Mo. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity used book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Mo Willems

price: $5.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $6.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New. 1423102991 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity used book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Mo Willems

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. First Edition. First edition oblong hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

price: $10.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New in New jacket. I am a 1st edition and print crisp, bright and of pristine gift quality. The choice of standard shipping is via USPS media mail and can take up to 21 days for USPS to deliver. If you require your product sooner please choose expedited shipping which is sent via USPS priority mail system typically delivered within 2 to 6 business days. We ship daily except for Sundays and holidays, and all products ship with delivery confirmation. We are creating a new reality in online book ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity

list price: $16.99

our price: $13.59

you save: $3.40 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Willems, Mo. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $15.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781423102991. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Willems, Mo. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too used book

Knuffle Bunny Too

by Willems, Mo

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity used book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Picture book with reinforced binding. Very good condition. Stated First Edition. 1st printing. Bumped lower corners. Book has been gently read. Clean interior. Dust jacket in very good condition protected in clear slip cover. Slight edgewear along the top with a small chipped corner and a 1/2" closed end tear on lower rear edge. Signed on title page "Mo! " with a bunny's head doodle. Caldecott Honor Award Winning book. Interesting combination of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knuffle Bunny Too

by Mo Willems

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780545103558 ISBN: 054510355X

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity used book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

price: $6.14

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Knuffle Bunny Too

by Willems, Mo

price: $9.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781406313826 ISBN: 1406313823

Description: New. Trixie can't wait to show off her one-of-a-kind Knuffle Bunny at school. But a dreadful surprise awaits. Trixie's bunny is not so one-of-a-kind after all! And matters get worse that night when Trixie realizes that she has brought home the Wrong Bunny. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $10.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $10.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: BRAND NEW. 1423102991. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Knuffle Bunny Too

by Mo Willems

price: $11.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781406313826 ISBN: 1406313823

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091121062735D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity used book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $11.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hyperion Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $13.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity new book

Knuffle Bunny Too: a Case of Mistaken Identity

by Willems, Mo

price: $13.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Disney Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423102991 ISBN: 1423102991

Description: New. This stunning follow-up to the Caldecott Honor-winning Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Tale" begins as Trixie excitedly takes her one-of-a-kind Knuffle Bunny to school to show her friends. However, an awful surprise awaits her. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Liz, Olympia, WA

"In this sequel to Knuffle Bunny Trixie is older and really talking, a lot. She is excited for her first day of pre-K and to show Knuffle Bunny to her new classmates. Looking across the room Trixie sees Sonja and suddenly Kuffle Bunny isn't so one of a kind any more. She and Sonja don't get along very well and the Knuffle Bunnies get taken away by the teacher, Ms. Greengrove. Things look up when Ms. Greengrove returns the bunnies at the end of the day until 2:30 in the morning when Trixie realizes that the bunny she has is not her Knuffle Bunny. After a late night rendezvous and exchange Trixie and Sonja become best friends.

I thought this book was darling. I love the illustrations with the black and white photographs and the drawings. It is a great continuation of Trixie's story and its great for kids to follow her as she grows up and goes on new adventures they can relate to. This would be a good book to read before a child's first day of school. Just as with the original Knuffle Bunny Mo Willems presents a story that kids can really relate to, the emotions and experiences of Trixie are very real. Many parents have had sleepless nights because of a missing stuffed animal and kids know that heart ache. I would recommend this book to anyone who loved Knuffle Bunny! It will be particularly enjoyed by kids entering pre-K or ages 3 or 4."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By (NS) Sue, The United States

"Trixie can't wait to take her favorite stuffed animal, Knuffle Bunny, to school to show her teacher and classmates. When she gets there, she discovers her friend Sonja holding the same "one-of-a-kind" bunny! After some dueling bunnies, Ms. Greengrove, their teacher, takes the stuffed animals away, but when she returns them at the end of the day, the two bunnies are accidentally mixed up. The switcheroo goes unnoticed until 2:30 am when Trixie realizes she's not sleeping with Knuffle Bunny! A middle-of-the-night bunny exchange occurs, and all is well, except for the exhausted parents. The artwork is wonderful--cartoon-like characters set against real black and white photos of New York City. (K-2)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By (NS) - Heather, The United States

"In this second edition of Knuffle Bunny, Trixie is off to school with her one of a kind bunny until she sees Sonja with her own Knuffle Bunny. Chaos sets in at school until both bunnies are confiscated by Ms. Greengrove. While Trixie works hard to get the bunny back after school, she suddenly realizes that she has the wrong one in the middle of the night. While both Daddies come to the rescue, the outcome results in Trixie gaining her very first Best Friend in this heartfelt story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Tim, The United States

"Genre: Traditional
Copyright Date: 2007

Written by Mo Willems, "Knuffle Bunny Too" is the sequel to Willems' "Knuffle Bunny". Trixie is growing up and talking now, and her stuffed toy bunny, Knuffle Bunny, is still the most important thing in her life. Now, Trixie is one her way to school to show her friends her beloved Knuffle Bunny, when suddenly she sees something she never expected.

To me, "Knuffle Bunny Too" is a predictable story that would be great for younger children. The thing that makes this book so unique is the artwork. Willems' ability to take standard illustrations, and implement them into a living, breathing New York City was great! Using black and white photography and using Brooklyn, New York as his backdrop, Willems casually drops in his cartoon-styled characters and adds his own style and flair which makes the illustrations that much better!

This story would be great for younger children, however, older children may not enjoy this story. I loved the illustrations/photography, but the story was too predictable and "generic" for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Knuffle Bunny Too: A Case of Mistaken Identity by Mo Willems (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.