» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chattanooga; Poems

by Ishmael Reed

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chattanooga: Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $2.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780394709963 ISBN: 0394709969

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $3.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780394709963 ISBN: 0394709969

Description: Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show rubbing and wear along edges. Wear and fraying to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709963 ISBN: 0394709969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 55 p. Audience: General/trade. Exterior has light to moderate edgewear...chipping/bumps/small tears/soiling/creases and/or scuffs. Interior is clean and binding good. No remainder marks or handwriting in book. Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. Spine uncracked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Text is clean and unmarked, cover has only light wear. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga: Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1st printing, 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good ex library hard cover. 12mo, boards, 55pp, illus. ex library in full dress. clean and tight text. erratum glued foot page 6. poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: 55p., first wraps edition. Reed was born in Chattanooga. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: Near Fine. 0394487788. First paperback edition. Review copy with slip laid in. Erratum slip also laid in. About fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394709963 ISBN: 0394709969

Description: Very Good. Published in 1973. Collectible-Very Good. Signed/Inscribed by author on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga [ 1st ]

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: 0394487788. Very good in wrappers. Hole punch to front cover. Seller's stamp to front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: 1ST EDITION HARDBACK w/DUSTJACKET, small tear renewed w/archival tissue, price clipped, some cover wear, rub, foxing, in protective mylar cover, SIGNED by AUTHOR: BEST OF LUCK + HOPE YOU WIN MORE PRIZES, ISMAEL REED MAY 5, 1977 VG Shiny copy! Random House Trade; [1st ed. ] edition (January 1973) 1st EDITION/Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chattanooga used book

Chattanooga

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1973) ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: First edition, simultaneous wrappered issue. Fine in wrappers. Errata slip laid in. Advance Review Copy with slip laid-in. Author's second volume of poetry. Because such a disproportionate number of wrappered issues were produced, most review copies were wrappered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chattanooga used book

Chattanooga

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1973) ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Errata slip laid in. A lovely copy of the author's second volume of poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chattanooga used book

Chattanooga

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1973) ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: First edition. First few pages lightly creased with very faint foxing, else near fine in a near fine dustjacket with a crease to the front inside flap and some foxing to the edges of the inside flaps. Although not otherwise indicated, from the library of poet Gwendolyn Brooks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chattanooga-Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $7.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Softcover-Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394709963 ISBN: 0394709969

Description: Very Good + to Fine in None-As Issued jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A couple of minor notations on blank face page otherwise spotless. Hinted edge wear. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: very good-very good dj; EX-LIB WITH USUAL MARKINGS & EXPECTED IMPERFECTIONS; ALL ELSE-CLEAN, TIGHT, & ATTRACTIVE; DJ PROTECTED BY NEW MYLAR WRAP. 8 vo; brown boards with darker brown spine strip; gilt spine lettering; 55 pgs.; b/w photographs & illust.; illust. dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Rosebud Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: Good. 0394487788 Good. Inscription frmo the author on the title page. Minor edge and corner wear. (Binding: Paperback, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chattanooga; Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780394487786 ISBN: 0394487788

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First American edition in price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.