Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394709963ISBN:0394709969
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 55 p. Audience: General/trade. Exterior has light to moderate edgewear...chipping/bumps/small tears/soiling/creases and/or scuffs. Interior is clean and binding good. No remainder marks or handwriting in book. Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. Spine uncracked, binding tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1st printing, 1973
Description: Very Good/Very Good ex library hard cover. 12mo, boards, 55pp, illus. ex library in full dress. clean and tight text. erratum glued foot page 6. poetry. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394487786ISBN:0394487788
Description: Near Fine. 0394487788. First paperback edition. Review copy with slip laid in. Erratum slip also laid in. About fine in pictorial wraps. read more
Description: 1ST EDITION HARDBACK w/DUSTJACKET, small tear renewed w/archival tissue, price clipped, some cover wear, rub, foxing, in protective mylar cover, SIGNED by AUTHOR: BEST OF LUCK + HOPE YOU WIN MORE PRIZES, ISMAEL REED MAY 5, 1977 VG Shiny copy! Random House Trade; [1st ed. ] edition (January 1973) 1st EDITION/Signed. read more
Edition: First
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: (1973)
ISBN-13:9780394487786ISBN:0394487788
Description: First edition, simultaneous wrappered issue. Fine in wrappers. Errata slip laid in. Advance Review Copy with slip laid-in. Author's second volume of poetry. Because such a disproportionate number of wrappered issues were produced, most review copies were wrappered. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: (1973)
ISBN-13:9780394487786ISBN:0394487788
Description: First edition. First few pages lightly creased with very faint foxing, else near fine in a near fine dustjacket with a crease to the front inside flap and some foxing to the edges of the inside flaps. Although not otherwise indicated, from the library of poet Gwendolyn Brooks. read more
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Softcover-Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394709963ISBN:0394709969
Description: Very Good + to Fine in None-As Issued jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A couple of minor notations on blank face page otherwise spotless. Hinted edge wear. First Edition. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394487786ISBN:0394487788
Description: very good-very good dj; EX-LIB WITH USUAL MARKINGS & EXPECTED IMPERFECTIONS; ALL ELSE-CLEAN, TIGHT, & ATTRACTIVE; DJ PROTECTED BY NEW MYLAR WRAP. 8 vo; brown boards with darker brown spine strip; gilt spine lettering; 55 pgs.; b/w photographs & illust.; illust. dj. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394487786ISBN:0394487788
Description: Good. 0394487788 Good. Inscription frmo the author on the title page. Minor edge and corner wear. (Binding: Paperback, Jacket: No Jacket) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.