Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library sans usual spine sticker. Steel blue cloth over boards w/silver lettering; pages clean and unmarked; binding tight; 298pp. w/index. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1984-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0870494252 Publisher's remainder spray on top edge. Some light foxing on bottom edge and reverse side of DJ, faint foxing on fore-edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr
Date Published: 1984-09-01
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Very Good. 0870494252 Light general wear, but a nice, clean, tight copy. Please compare our ratings and shop with confidence. Member, Antiquarian Book Dealers Association of South Carolina. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark. No dj priceclip. DJ is vg. 1st ed. 1984. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: New. First Edition. Stated: First Edition GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Tennessee
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Acceptable in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edge wear, ex-lib, first end page removed, usual stamps, interior pages very clean, no wear or tears. VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards. Recount of the decisive engagement of the battle of Cattanooga in the Civil War. 298 pgs. Military, history. MI800305. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 298 pages. Tight, clean book. The dj has light wear and bumped corners. "In the wake of the bloodshed at Chickamauga, the struggle for Chattanooga became a decisive engagement of the Civil War. McDonough reconstructs the siege and battles as they appeared to both Rebels and Yankees, giving the reader a front row seat at one of the major dramas in American history. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0870494252 Inventory No: 055783. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Press,, Knoxville, Tennessee
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. An exceptionally nice clean unmarked book. Describes in detail the Civil War battle at Chattanooga, Tennessee and examines the military strategies of the Union and Confederate leaders. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univeristy of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The struggle for Chattanooga became a decisive engagement of the Civil War. Mc Donough reconstructs the siege and battles as they appeared to both Rebels and Yankees, giving the reader a front row seat at one of the major dramas of American history. Blue boards, xviii, 298 pp., generously illustrated with 6 maps and 26 photos, with jacket. Mild shelf wear, bookplate on front free endpaper, the words "First Edition" on copyright page are ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: VG/VG. 0870494252. Light general wear, DJ a bit edgeworn but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 298 pages; Civil war. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners are lightly rubbed, minor edge and corner wear to the dj, a very crisp and clean first edition! dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0870494252. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Blind stamped initials, else interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed only, clean.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback w/ DJ
Publisher: University of Tennessee Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Book and DJ very good. Former library with usual marks. Top edge has gray speckles, as printed. An excellent, highly charged narrative. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Tennessee Press, Knoxville
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870494253ISBN:0870494252
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Minor edge wear and light corner bumping. Dustjacket has minor edge wear and light staining. Fore edge of page block lightly soiled.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 298 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.