» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Donald J Trump, Bill Zanker

About this title: This is the first book to truly capture Donald Trump. A man consistently ranked in the Top 100 Richest People in the world, Trump also brings the perspective of an entrepreneur who overcame an extremely public bankruptcy -- all thanks to his unique approach to life and business, "Think big and kick ass!" He's got the biggest personality in business. His trademark line, "You're fired" from The Apprentice is one of America's most instantly recognizable catchphrases. He's survived the biggest real estate bankruptcy in history and climbed his way back to the top. He's Donald J. Trump, and he's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J, and Zanker, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Donald J. Trump, Bill Zanker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Donald J. Trump, Bill Zanker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J.; Zanker, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Good. 0061547832 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J.; Zanker, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Good. 0061547832 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J.; Zanker, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Good. 0061547832 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Donald J. Trump, Bill Zanker

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J.; Zanker, Bill

price: $3.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Fine. 0061547832 Wear on DJ. Crushed corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life new book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J.; Zanker, Bill

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 10/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: New. 0061547832 New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass used book

Think Big and Kick Ass

by Trump, Donald J & Bill Zanker

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, NY USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J. / Bill Zanker

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild wear, store price label on front. 1.5 x 9.06 x 6.14 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass used book

Think Big and Kick Ass

by Trump, Donald; Zanker, Bill

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Fine in Good + jacket. DJ has chipping, marks, sticker-Cover has marks-Marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life new book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J, and Zanker, Bill

price: $9.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperluxe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061552649 ISBN: 006155264X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rode-Show Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald; Zanker, Bill

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Very Good/Good. 9780061547836 Light wear on jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life Lp used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life Lp

by Trump, Donald J.; Zanker, Bill

price: $11.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061552649 ISBN: 006155264X

Description: Fine. 006155264X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life used book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J, and Zanker, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, 2007 first edition, first printing. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Slight shelf wearing to dust jacket. See our customer image #8376. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life Cd new audio book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life Cd

by Trump, Donald J.; Zanker, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780061548185 ISBN: 0061548189

Description: New. 0061548189. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life new book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J.

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Think Big

by Donald Trump, Bill Zanker

price: $16.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780007289165 ISBN: 0007289162

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life Cd new music

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life Cd

by Donald J. Trump; Bill Zanker; Reader-Alan Sklar

price: $19.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Audio CD Label: HarperAudio Date: 2007-11-01 UPC: 0061548189

Description: New. Brand New Audiobook on CD. In original shrinkwrap with no markings. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bandersnatch Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life Cd new audio book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life Cd

by Donald J. Trump, Bill Zanker

price: $19.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061548185 ISBN: 0061548189

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life (Unabridged) new audio book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life (Unabridged)

by Bill Zanker, Donald Trump

price: $21.15

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cd Compact Disc Publisher: Harperaudio ISBN-13: 9780061548185 ISBN: 0061548189

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never played or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.80 x 5.30 x 1.00 in. 6.4 oz. Mogul Donald Trump and Bill Zanker, the education entrepreneur behind the successful Learning Annex, join up for a quick course in how to succeed in business by thinking BIG (their caps! ). Trump and Zanker (who credits his co-author for these ideas, which he says helped grow his company) do not sweat the small stuff as they sketch out, in broad strokes, the dynamic attitudes and focusing ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Think Big:

by Trump, Donald Zanker, Bill

price: $22.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780007289165 ISBN: 0007289162

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 288 pages. This is the first book to truly capture donald trump. a man consistently ranked in the top 100 richest people in the world, trump also brings the perspective of an entrepreneur who overcame an extremely public bankruptcy--all thanks to his unique approach to life and business, "think big and kick ass! " (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life new audio book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J (Read by), and Zanker, Bill, and Sklar, Alan (Read by)

list price: $29.95

our price: $23.34

you save: $6.61 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061548185 ISBN: 0061548189

Description: New. 7 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life new book

Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life

by Trump, Donald J, and Zanker, Bill

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061547836 ISBN: 0061547832

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 16, 2009
By Ewa, Copenhagen, 06, Denmark

"Most powerful and motivating book for those who strive for more, strengthens the character, warms up to the fight."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 19, 2009
By Mickey, Great Neck, NY

"I have a different worldview than Donald Trump, so while I agree that one should always dream big and work really hard to achieve those dreams, I don't agree that one should exact revenge on all who harm one or that when starting a marriage one most handle it as a business transaction.

Ultimately, I got the book because I was hoping for some inspiration and I just wasn't that impressed. That is why I gave it a low rating."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 19, 2009
By Dan, Milwaukee, WI

"Not a very deep thinker, but he sure is motivating!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 1, 2009
By Sara, Scottsdale, AZ

"Haven't finished this one yet...a bit disappointed in the recycled ideas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Think Big and Kick Ass in Business and Life by Donald J Trump, Bill Zanker

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.