» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spreading the Disease

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Crawling from the wreckage of "30 Days of Night: Dead Space" this is the latest continuation of the "30 Days" saga. In "Spreading The Disease," Agent Michael Henson had all the evidence he needed to prove to the world that vampires exist...until the government took it all away.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline, Alex Sanchez

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline, Alex Sanchez

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline~Alex Sanchez

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDW Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline, Alex Sanchez,

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: IDW Publishing Date Published: 2007-07-19 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Very good condition. Book, 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease new book

Spreading the Disease

by Wickline, Dan

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IDW Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Sanchez, Alex, and Sandoval, Tony. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. 30 Days of Night. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline~Alex Sanchez

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDW Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) new book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline, Alex Sanchez

price: $7.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline, Alex Sanchez

price: $7.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline, Alex Sanchez

price: $7.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night) new book

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night)

by Dan Wickline

price: $17.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDW Publishing ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease new book

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease

by Wickline, Dan / Sanchez, Alex (Illustrator) / Sandoval, Alex (Illustrator)

price: $18.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Idea & Design Works Llc Date Published: 2007-07-05 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781600100857. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreading the Disease used book

Spreading the Disease

by Wickline, Dan

price: $4.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IDW Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Sanchez, Alex, and Sandoval, Tony. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Only very slight shelf and edge wear-the same sort of condition you would find on any bookstore's shelves, if not better. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. 30 Days of Night. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline, Alex Sanchez

price: $6.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease used book

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease

by Wickline, Dan

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: DIAMOND BOOK DISTS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease used book

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease

by Wickline, Dan & Alex Sanchez & Tony Sandoval

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDW Publishing, San Diego Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: 1600100856. Near Fine. Corners lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night): Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night) new book

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night): Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night)

by Dan Wickline

price: $15.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Spreading the Disease new book

Spreading the Disease

by Wickline, Dan; Sanchez, Alex And Sandova

price: $15.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: New. Crawling from the wreckage of 30 Days of Night: Dead Space is this latest continuation of the 30 Days saga. In "Spreading The Disease, " Agent Michael Henson had all the evidence he needed to prove to the world that vampires exist...until the governm... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease used book

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease

by Dan Wickline And Alex Sanchez

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: IDW Publishing ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease used book

30 Days of Night: Spreading the Disease

by Dan Wickline

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) used book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline

price: $41.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDW Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6) new book

Spreading the Disease (30 Days of Night, Book 6)

by Dan Wickline

price: $48.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDW Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days of Night-Spreading the Disease new book

30 Days of Night-Spreading the Disease

by Wickline, Dan

price: $28.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Idw Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: New. Graphic Novel. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

30 Days of Night-Spreading the Disease new book

30 Days of Night-Spreading the Disease

by Wickline, Dan

price: $28.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Idw Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600100857 ISBN: 1600100856

Description: New. Graphic Novel. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 14 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.