» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Protect & Defend

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Protect & Defend

by Vince Flynn

About this title: In Flynn's most explosive thriller yet--a #1 "New York Times" bestseller--CIA operative Mitch Rapp returns and finds himself on a collision course with America's most feared enemy. Now available in a tall Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: Sep 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: B. 1st printing. 1416505032. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: Sep 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: B. 1st printing. 1416505032. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks almost brand new! Glued binding. 405 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp) used book

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with scuffing to edges and minor creases to spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp) used book

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008-08-26 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp) used book

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp) used book

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp) used book

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp) used book

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp) used book

Protect and Defend (Mitch Rapp)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 8/26/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416505037 ISBN: 1416505032

Description: Good. Glued binding. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Protect and Defend: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp) used book

Protect and Defend: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743270410 ISBN: 074327041X

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Vince Flynn is the BEST, Oct 22, 2009
By LilMink, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

"There is not a book he has written that I can say I did not enjoy. The main character of his books Mitch is fascinating. His exploits engaging and on the edge. I enjoy how he uses each person in the book to add intrigue to the storyline. Most of the stories are so today.
Keep up the good work Mr Flynn and I will continue to be a reading fan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
AGAIN TOP DRAWER, Sep 17, 2009
By JTCTX, SAN ANTONIO, TX

"VINCE FLYNN HAS DONE IT AGAIN - ANOTHER GREAT BOOK."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By KarenC, The United States

"Interesting premise nicely developed; don't know where Flynn gets his ideas, but they are certainly timely. Got a bit slow in the middle, but came to the usual "big bang" conclusion. Flynn has created a character who really can be said to "take on the world," whether for good or bad can be decided by the reader with lots of weight on the good side by Flynn. Hard to believe this author got rejected by the Marines and hasn't worked for the CIA. Hard-hitting thriller."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Colleen, Wichita, KS

"I didn't expect much from this, but, desperate for something to read, I borrowed it from my sister. An excellent read, full of action for 405 pages, I didn't lose interest after adapting for Flynn's writing technique. He writes in short chapters (3-5 pages). Each chapter changes from one character group to another, from one place to another. I plan to find more of his books and try them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 24    Next page  
See all reviews of Protect & Defend by Vince Flynn

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
24 of 24 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Memorial Day

Memorial Day

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!

Act of Treason

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Separation of Power

Separation of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.72!

Third Option

Third Option

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.23!

Transfer of Power

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $2.40!

new only from $4.62!

Term Limits

Term Limits

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!