About this title: In this story, Percy the beaver joins the House of the Month Club, but none of the five houses he receives is better than his own dam.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780688081058ISBN:0688081053
Description: James Stevenson illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; library edition binding but NOT an x-lib book; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwilllow Books, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: VG/Good, dj has small closed tear. Hb w dj, 8 x 10 in. , pictures by James Stevenson, Watercolor paints. Five New Houses, but None Are Perfect read more
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13:9780688081058ISBN:0688081053
Description: stevenson., james. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, some light soi.., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: None of the 5 different houses Percy Beaver recives from the House of the Month Club roves to be a sperfect as he own. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st ed. ISBN: 0688081053. Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; read more
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Crisp edges. Spine is straight and clean. DJ is fresh and shiny. A very nice copy; looks unread. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780688081058ISBN:0688081053
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated first edition, first printing. Very good with good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J yellowed, lightly rubbed. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwill Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780688081058ISBN:0688081053
Description: James Stevenson. Very Good. Numbers 1-10 on information page. Very good glazed picture boards with minor bumps to corners & spine tips. 10.0" x 8.5" with about 24 pages (unpaginated). Few finger marks and creases to edges otherwise contents very good, no previous owners name, no tears and no colouring. Percy the beaver found some gold and was invited to join the 'house of the month club'..... read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Color Illustrations by James Stevenson. Oversized hardcover is exlibrary with all pastings and markings; dustjacket slightly soiled with edge wear, under library's removeable mylar cover. Pages appear lightly read, clean and tight. Front free endpaper corner clipped where library barcode h. Percy is awarded a house for each month, yet none can match his own little beaver house. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
Description: 10 1/4", unpaged Fine, pictorial boards with a Near Fine trext with a gift inscription on the title page and a Near Fine dustwrapper with a hint of edge wear. Library binding. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Greenwillow Books 1989.
Date Published: 1989
Description: Stevenson, James. Dust Jacket Included. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FINE IN FINE DJ. None of the 5 different houses Percy receives from the House of the Month Club proves to be as perfect as his own beaver house! . Illustrated by Stevenson, James. 1st edition. Library binding (not x-lib). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.