» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Morning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Morning

by Alfred Noyes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A Stokes co, nY Date Published: 1919

Description: Good, owner sig, minor edge stain. Cover good, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: frederick Stokes CO, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Good/No DJ. 172 pgs., book of poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning

by Alfred Noyes

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York Date Published: 1918

Description: Fine. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 172 pages; Pages are clean and tight, binding tight as well. Green boards with gilt text show almost no wear though there are some bumps to the top edge. Front end page shows inscription: "To Alice, the singer, I give these songs we both love. For song is the cry of a lover in quest of an answering song. For love us the heart of our music, and love is its one reward. With my love and God speed through the coming year 1919-1920. -Johnney. To Aledaide N. Guthrie Nov 4, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $13.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434668646 ISBN: 1434668649

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning (Poems)

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Top page edges darkened, front end paper browned from item laid in, else a near fine copy in green cloth stamped in gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $17.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434668653 ISBN: 1434668657

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Morning: new book

The New Morning:

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $41.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554383774 ISBN: 0554383772

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 172 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning: new book

The New Morning:

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $44.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554290744 ISBN: 055429074X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 172 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition large print ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred Author

price: $47.17

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554383774 ISBN: 0554383772

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00172 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred Author

price: $48.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554290744 ISBN: 055429074X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00172 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred. (S.J. Perelman)

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York Date Published: (1919)

Description: First edition. Ink ownership signature, a couple of spots on the front board, foxing on the foredge, still about near fine without dustwrapper. Above the ink signature is the small pencil signature of humorist S.J. Perelman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A Stokes Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. In green cloth. Previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Poet Green cloth with gilt stamp lettering front & spine; spine tight. Pages unmarked & clean, with bookplate at front. Signed by Noyes in flyleaf. Verse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $11.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hard back Publisher: Fredrick A. Stokes Company, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good. 6 1/4 9 3/4"tall. 172pp; hardback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; clean cover; previous owners name in front cover and personal note; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $12.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434668646 ISBN: 1434668649

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $14.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434668653 ISBN: 1434668657

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, N. Y Date Published: 1919

Description: VG- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Top of spine shows slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Schoolhouse Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The New Morning: Poems new book

The New Morning: Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $15.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781434668646 ISBN: 1434668649

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Morning (Large Print Edition): Poems new book

The New Morning (Large Print Edition): Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $16.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781434668653 ISBN: 1434668657

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $21.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554383774 ISBN: 0554383772

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $24.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554290744 ISBN: 055429074X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Morning (Large Print Edition) new book

The New Morning (Large Print Edition)

by Alfred Noyes

price: $27.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780554290744 ISBN: 055429074X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Alfred Noyes

price: $27.73

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781434668653 ISBN: 1434668657

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Alfred Noyes

price: $38.42

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780554383774 ISBN: 0554383772

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Morning new book

The New Morning

by Alfred Noyes

price: $40.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780554290744 ISBN: 055429074X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.