» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Across the bitter sea

by Eilís. Dillon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ Spine creases, cover and edge wear, with no markings inside. "For Alice there would always be two men-the patriot she loved...and the rich man she married. " Historical Fiction. (#9959) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Across the Bitter Sea used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Eilis Dillon

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have a small name on top. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Eilis Dillon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Eilis Dillon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Eilis Dillon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the bitter sea

by Dillon, Eilís.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Good. 496p. : 1geneal.table ; 18 cm. Includes genealogical tables. Originally published: New York : Simon and Schuster, 1973 ; London : Hodder and Stoughton, 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Fawcett, N. Y.

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. .....Reading copy rated from good to very fine.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Very Good. 0340188022 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Good DJ. Epic drama set in Ireland. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: GOOD in Good jacket. USED Dust Jacket 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Coronet, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Good. Browning somewhat, scuffed cover, pen mk. ft. pg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1974

Description: Good+ This novel is of Ireland in the tumultuous years from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across The Bitter Sea

by Eilis Dillon

price: $5.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. some cover fading. code 2359 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light wear. Light yellowing to the pages..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $9.08

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Fair. 0340188022 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Reader copy. CLEAN FIRM BOOK, PAGE EDGES A BIT YELLOWED. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Eilis Dillon

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Good. Tanning to pages. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Dj is clean and colorful with minor edge and corner wear. Cover is green cloth on boards. Spine is green cloth with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $16.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9786712159144 ISBN: 6712159148

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. , 1st Printing, numbered row 1-10, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 571 pp. Remainder mark. Book has rubbing at top & bottom of spine, yellowing from age to outside page edges. Inside flap of DJ has two creases on corner, tiny amount of rubbing at top of spine. The great saga of two families caught up in the tumultous events of Ireland from the bitter days of starvation in the 1850's to the climatic Easter Rebellion of 1916. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Publications

Description: Fair. B000L3QPIM Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 01/02/1987 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Across the Bitter Sea (Coronet Books)

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 01/02/1987 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Eilis Dillon

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fawcett Crest Paperback-(1974)-Good Condition- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilis

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: S&S, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: VG/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Across the Bitter Sea

by Dillon, Eilís

price: $11.99

Ships from FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: CORONET Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780340188026 ISBN: 0340188022

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handibooks, FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.