» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Across Spoon river

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Across Spoon river

by Edgar Lee Masters

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Across Spoon River: an Autobiography used book

Across Spoon River: an Autobiography

by Masters, Edgar Lee With Intro By Ronald Primeau

price: $14.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Illinois Pr, Urbana IL and Chicago Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0252060512 very good or better, minimal edge wear, text is clean and binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Across Spoon River;

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $20.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover. Spine cracked. From the library of and signed by Edward S. Delaplaine, former MD court of appeals judge and historian. Spine faded. no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books) used book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books)

by Edgar Masters

price: $3.01

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Bks. ) used book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Bks. )

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books) used book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books)

by Edgar Masters

price: $4.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Bks. ) used book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Bks. )

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $6.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Like New. 1991. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River used book

Across Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Books. ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River used book

Across Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Univ. of Illinois Press, Urbana, Il. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Very Good; spine lightly faded, No Dust Jacket. 426pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River used book

Across Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar

price: $8.39

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: / /. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Across Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Date Published: 1936

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex. library w/the usual indicators. Spine faded. light wear, crack in text at front. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: pastorsbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Across Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar and Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Realtively poor condition; dust jacket and pages yellowed; contains all original prints. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CSI Library Archives, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River used book

Across Spoon River

by Maters, Edgar Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books) used book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books)

by Edgar Masters

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River: an Autobiography used book

Across Spoon River: an Autobiography

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books) used book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books)

by Edgar Masters

price: $18.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Across Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $22.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Farrar & Rhinehart, Incorporated (1936)

Description: Small 4to; green cloth backed boards with gilt lettering, hardcover; 426 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; sunned bumped boards with lightly sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy in a sunned, soiled and edgeworn dust jacket with several small tears. It looks somewhat better than it sounds. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WellRead Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books) used book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books)

by Masters, Edgar

price: $23.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Good. 0252060512 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River new book

Across Spoon River

by Edgar Masters

price: $29.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River: an Autobiography new book

Across Spoon River: an Autobiography

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $38.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This intimate and provocative autobiography, first published in 1936, reveals the innermost thoughts of a great American poet. Edgar Lee Masters was a transitional figure in American literature with one foot planted in the nineteenth century and the other firmly placed on the path of what we now think of as the modern period. ISBN10: ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books) new book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books)

by Masters, Edgar

price: $49.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: New. 0252060512 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books) used book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books)

by Edgar Masters

price: $51.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books) new book

Across Spoon River (Prairie State Books)

by Edgar Masters

price: $60.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Across Spoon River: an Autobiography new book

Across Spoon River: an Autobiography

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $34.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This intimate and provocative autobiography, first published in 1936, reveals the innermost thoughts of a great American poet. Edgar Lee Masters was a transitional figure in American literature with one foot planted in the nineteenth century and the other firmly placed on the path of what we now think of as the modern period. ISBN10: 0252060512. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Across Spoon River new book

Across Spoon River

by Edgar Masters

price: $34.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060519 ISBN: 0252060512

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.