» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chasing Light

by Michael Prince, Bill Young

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael, And Young, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books Date published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chasing Light

by Michael Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Mystic Sun Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books, Brownwood, Texas, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: New in New jacket. Signed Signed First Edition. Prince's first novel takes the reader on a quest for enlightenment, passion, and love. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chasing Light

by Michael Prince

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: signed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books Date published: 1995-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Very Good. 1995 hardcover with dj, PERSONALIZED INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR ON HALF TITLE PAGE, SIGNED AGAIN BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, no other marks noted in text, Each order is emailed a USPS tracking number. All books are sanitized and cleaned for your protection before mailing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $12.95

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. 156pp. Top corner of inside front DJ flap is creased. Selling online since 1999. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Photo of book available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $12.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brownwood, Texas, U.S.A. : Pylon Books, 1995, Brownwood, Texas, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hard Cover. As New/As New. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "He arrived in the South Florida town just after sunrise. Twenty-three marlboro red, four cups of joe, and a variety of static-cluttered broadcasts blaring from the radio of his 1964 Chevy pickup helped Sam Storm survive the sixteen-hour journey from Tuscaloosa, Alabama to Coconut Creek, Florida. He turned into a blues station just west of Tallahassee and sang out ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chasing Light (Signed)

by Prince, Michael

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: nap 1st Ed. Binding: Blue/gilt Publisher: Pylon Books, Brownwood, TX Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Hardcover. Signed title page. Fine in fine dust cover. In mylar., Blu/red/whit. Octavo, 156 pp., Story of man who finds he is a lost soul, and has to find his way back to rays of enlightenment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael, and Young, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mystic Sun Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light By Prince, Michael

by Michael Prince

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books Date published: 1995-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Very Good. Light indentations on front of DJ otherwise book is like new. Ships next business day. S1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miva Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Pylon Books, Brownwood Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Hardcover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Pylon Books, Brownwood Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PYLON BOOKS, BROWNWOOD TEXAS Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: VG/VG. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 156 PAGES. ISBN; 0-9648319-0-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books, Brownwood, Texas, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. 0964831902 Fine book in Fine Dust Jacket. Excellent overall condition. No Edition or Printing stated. Presumed First Edition. AUTHOR Signed Inscription in front book. Binding is Hardcover. Fine Book in excellent condition. If any just the slightest (shelf or handling) wear to cover. Very clean inside. Near Fine mylar protected Dust Jacket, with just the slightest signs of wear. No tears or chips unless specifically mentioned. * read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $9.99

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books, Brownwood, TX Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Great Outdoors Bookstore, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light

by Prince, Michael

price: $14.00

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books, Brownwood, Texas Date published: 1995

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author GIFT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookStore, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light

by Michael Prince

price: $18.13

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books Date published: 1995-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Like New. Signed on title page by author. This is the author's first published book. Little to no apparent wear. O26. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chasing Light

by Michael Prince

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pylon Books, Brownwood, TX. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964831902 ISBN: 0964831902

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Indigo

by Michael Prince

see all from $1.99!