» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Capt., Linda C Anderson, Marty Becker, D.V.M (Foreword by)

About this title: "Angel Animals" is a collection of stories by ordinary people about the spiritual lessons and truths they've learned from animals. Part one focuses on what angel animals teach people about relationships. Part two covers how angel animals provide lessons on handling life's challenges. In part three angel animals impart lessons on death, dying, and the afterlife. Whether these animals are daily companions or creatures observed in nature, they demonstrate gratitude, survival, courage, and forgiveness. The stories are touching, humorous, and remarkably inspiring. Each one includes a meditation or ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Fine. Unread store stock copy. Just the cover has minor edge wear or small crease. Clean and new inside the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, clean and tight. We guarantee 100% Satisfaction! Great Reading Copy, Tight Binding, 100% Satisfaction Guaranty! Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Timzbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen; Anderson, Linda

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Very Good. 157731610X clean inside-cover clean, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen, Capt., and Anderson, Linda C, and Becker, Marty, D.V. M (Foreword by)

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like New, looks unread. No creases, marks or edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Electric Dreams, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals used book

Angel Animals

by Anderson, Allen (Com)/Anderson, Linda C. (C/Becker, Marty (Frw)

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PGW Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: G; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen; Anderson, Linda

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novato, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. A collection of true stories celebrate the spiritual truths we learn from animals.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen; Anderson, Linda

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine. This 6 x 7.5 softcover has308 pages. the animals who hold a cherished place un our hearts and homes offer inpiring lessons of patience, trust, compassion, healing, and love. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles new book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson; Linda Anderson; Foreword-D.V.M. Marty Becker

price: $8.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 9/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles new book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson; Linda Anderson; Foreword-Marty Becker

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles new book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen, Capt., and Anderson, Linda C, and Becker, Marty, D.V.M (Foreword by)

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miralces (2nd Edition) new book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miralces (2nd Edition)

by Anderson, Allen & Anderson, Linda

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles new book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda C. Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda C. Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen; Anderson, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Good. 157731610X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson, Linda Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen, Capt., and Anderson, Linda C, and Becker, Marty, D.V. M (Foreword by)

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novato, CA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No visible sign of wear. Trade paperback; glued binding. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles used book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Allen Anderson; Linda Anderson; Foreword-D.V.M. Marty Becker

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: Good. Edge & corner wear. Crease to cover. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles new book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen, Capt., and Anderson, Linda C, and Becker, Marty, D.V. M (Foreword by)

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Soft cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed NOTE: FILL. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles new book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen; Anderson, Linda

price: $7.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 9/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: New. 157731610X BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Glossy Paperback. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles new book

Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles

by Anderson, Allen, Anderson, Linda

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Animals new book

Angel Animals

by Allen Anderson And Linda Andersonforeword By Marty Becker, Dvm

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577316107 ISBN: 157731610X

Description: BRAND NEW. 157731610X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By Sandy, The United States

"Amazing stories about human-animal bonds"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 23, 2008
By Karyn, The United States

"Cute fun little stories to read. Great for commuting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 19, 2008
By Jen, Bellevue, WA

"Beautiful stories. Hah, I happily cried so many times."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 8, 2008
By Kim, Newburyport, MA

"This winter, I read this collection of
true accounts from animal lovers.
It's a touching book!
Whenever I'm having a bad day,
I re-read passages,
which reminds me of the unconditional
support our pets provide to us.
A-must for your night stand!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Angel Animals: Divine Messengers of Miracles by Allen Anderson, Capt., Linda C Anderson, Marty Becker, D.V.M (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.