New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

T Is for Trespass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

T Is for Trespass

by Sue Grafton

About this title: tresA pass \'trespes\ n: a transgression of law involving one's obligations to God or to one's neighbor; a violation of moral law; an offense; a sin "-Webster's New International Dictionary," Second Edition, Unabridged In what may be her most unsettling novel to date, Sue Grafton's "T is for Trespass" is also her most direct confrontation with the forces of evil. Beginning slowly with the day-to-day life of a private eye, Grafton suddenly shifts from the voice of Kinsey Millhone to that of Solana Rojas, introducing readers to a chilling sociopath. Rojas is not her birth name. It is an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
T Is for Trespass new book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $5.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trepass used book

T is for Trepass

by Sur Grafton

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition/First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnum, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirsteditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Putnam Books 12/4/2007. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bottom corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Marian Wood Books/ Putnam Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, very lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0399154485. Book and DJ have very light edgewear; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Dustprints to page edges. Creases along edges of jacket. Scuffing to jacket. Bumps to spine. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $12.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 0399154485. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (a Kinsey Millhone Mystery) used book

T is for Trespass (a Kinsey Millhone Mystery)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $13.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: P. G. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2007; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $14.00

Ships from SD, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donus D. Roberts, SD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row starting with 1, HB/DJ, F/F, 387 pp. Book deals with identity theft, elder abuse, betrayal of trust, and the breakdown in the institutions charged with caring for the weak and the dependent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is for Trespass used book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Public Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"T" is for Trespass used book

"T" is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Mystery. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Sue Grafton's twentieth novel. Dealing with issues of identity theft and elder abuse, this book could not be more timely. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used audio book

T is for Trespass

by Sue Grafton; Reader-Judy Kaye

price: $16.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2007-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780739323151 ISBN: 0739323156

Description: Like New. 10 CDs in great shape, minor wear to case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20) new book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $16.95

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Putnam Books 12/4/2007. New hardcover. First Edition. Brand New in Brand New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) new book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $16.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: New. 0399154485 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 2007

Description: NF/NF. Gently read one time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Charcoal Paper-Covered Boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover with charcoal paper-covered boards, black spine, gold printing on spine and front cover, is in NEAR FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chozen Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is for Trespass new book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $19.34

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is for Trespass used book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $19.40

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Excellent shape! ! Her best yet! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) new book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $19.61

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is for Trespass new book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue

price: $19.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Abridged Cd Audiobook) used audio book

T is for Trespass (Abridged Cd Audiobook)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $19.97

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: AUDIOBOOK Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739323120 ISBN: 0739323121

Description: Random House 12/4/2007. Used audio book. Fine. Abridged CD audiobook. Read by Judy Kaye. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

<