|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: tresA pass \'trespes\ n: a transgression of law involving one's obligations to God or to one's neighbor; a violation of moral law; an offense; a sin "-Webster's New International Dictionary," Second Edition, Unabridged In what may be her most unsettling novel to date, Sue Grafton's "T is for Trespass" is also her most direct confrontation with the forces of evil. Beginning slowly with the day-to-day life of a private eye, Grafton suddenly shifts from the voice of Kinsey Millhone to that of Solana Rojas, introducing readers to a chilling sociopath. Rojas is not her birth name. It is an ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » T Is for Trespass
(233 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
T Is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
T is for Trepass
by
Sur Grafton
Edition: First edition/First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnum, New York, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20)
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Putnam Books 12/4/2007. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bottom corners bumped. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Marian Wood Books/ Putnam Pub
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, very lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0399154485. Book and DJ have very light edgewear; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Sue Grafton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007-12-04
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Sue Grafton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Dustprints to page edges. Creases along edges of jacket. Scuffing to jacket. Bumps to spine. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 0399154485. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 400 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (a Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: P. G. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2007; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donus D. Roberts,
SD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row starting with 1, HB/DJ, F/F, 387 pp. Book deals with identity theft, elder abuse, betrayal of trust, and the breakdown in the institutions charged with caring for the weak and the dependent. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
T Is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
"T" is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Mystery. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Sue Grafton's twentieth novel. Dealing with issues of identity theft and elder abuse, this book could not be more timely. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Sue Grafton; Reader-Judy Kaye
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 2007-12-04
ISBN-13: 9780739323151
ISBN: 0739323156
Description: Like New. 10 CDs in great shape, minor wear to case. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposia,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20)
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Putnam Books 12/4/2007. New hardcover. First Edition. Brand New in Brand New jacket. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Grafton, Sue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: New. 0399154485 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Goat Discounts,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 2007
Description: NF/NF. Gently read one time. read more
|
|
T is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Edition: First Edition/First Printing Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Charcoal Paper-Covered Boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover with charcoal paper-covered boards, black spine, gold printing on spine and front cover, is in NEAR FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is NEAR FINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chozen Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T Is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T Is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Excellent shape! ! Her best yet! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
by
Sue Grafton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T Is for Trespass
by
Grafton, Sue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154485
ISBN: 0399154485
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
T is for Trespass (Abridged Cd Audiobook)
by
Grafton, Sue
Binding: AUDIOBOOK
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780739323120
ISBN: 0739323121
Description: Random House 12/4/2007. Used audio book. Fine. Abridged CD audiobook. Read by Judy Kaye. 5 CDs. read more
| | | |