» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot!)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot!)

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

About this title: This sequel to the fabulously successful "Skinny Bitch" will inspire Skinny Bitches to don an apron over their skinny frames and get cooking! Readers loved "Skinny Bitch", the diet book with attitude, which has sold over 60,000 copies worldwide to date. Rory Freedman and Kim Barnouin inspired us to give up dairy, artificial sweeteners, caffeine and many other food evils that make people fat and bloated. But here's the question: can Skinny Bitches also have fun in the kitchen? What can they whip up for an easy after-work dinner? Can they make something for a delicious dinner party? The answer ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop... used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT, gift quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 12-3-07 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT, gift quality! 0.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Good. 0762431067 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Good. 0762431067 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory, and Barnouin, Kim

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chris DeBello, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: New. 0762431067 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: $4.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: New. 0762431067 New from the publisher-Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Rory Freedman; Kim Barnouin

price: $4.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: $5.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Fine. 0762431067 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop... used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop...

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Some pages are marked/underlined. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ). used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ).

by Freedman, Rory And Kim Barnouin

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop... used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop...

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch (Hardcover): Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780762435425 ISBN: 0762435429

Description: Fine. Like new, has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, U. S ISBN-13: 9780762435425 ISBN: 0762435429

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, U. S ISBN-13: 9780762435425 ISBN: 0762435429

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Rory Freedman~Kim Barnouin

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skinny Bitch

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762435418 ISBN: 0762435410

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Pub Date: 5/1/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot!) new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot!)

by Freedman, Rory, and Barnouin, Kim

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.96

you save: $2.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) used book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, edgewear, light wear-Few marks-Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch': Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot! ) new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch': Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory & Barnouin, Kim

price: $13.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762431069 ISBN: 0762431067

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch (Hardcover): Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

price: $15.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780762435425 ISBN: 0762435429

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Skinny Bitch in the Kitch (Hardcover): Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot! )

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: $17.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762435425 ISBN: 0762435429

Description: New. 0762435429. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Emily, The United States

"A gift for vegans. As a vegan this has been such a great cook book for me. Tons of recipes that i can use, and most of them are pretty easy.

But not something i would ever recommend for anyone who isn't a vegan. Yeah, yeah, yeah, meat substitutes aren't the healthiest products in the world, some people find the SB books to be insulting and you love your meat and cheese too much...

But that doesn't deter from the fact that this is a fantastic source for vegans."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Jess, Irving, TX

"Okay... as a vegetarian, I find most of the recipes right up my ally. I do eat milk and cheese, so in some cases I substituted "out" the vegan cheeses and bits.

However, I have yet to make a recipe out of the book I don't absolutely love. Even my carnivorous boyfriend asks me all the time for the enchiladas and stuffed mushrooms. I just made the Pad Thai last night and, like everything else so far, it was a hit.

I DO recommend this book for great delicious veg recipes. I DON'T however recommend this book's predecessor "Skinny Bitch". That one was a complete waste of time and... I don't know... disrespectful to its readers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Not All That, Jul 2, 2009
By downtoearth, midwest

"There are some basics to this book that are good.....don't drink soda and don't eat crap. Still, so much of what they recommend eating is full of unhealthy fats and is very processed, i.e. vegan cheese (yuk!)...very processed and very high in fat. I'd say this book isn't all it is cracked up to be. Just a couple more women making a lot of money at the expense of other women."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Dec 28, 2008
By Becky, The United States

"This book was given to me as a gift. I recently lost weight with Weight Watchers (a much healthier way to loose weight and still have your self-esteem intact). A family member thought this would be a great present for me. I was excited for another cookbook (I LOVE to cook). But as I started flipping through the book, I realized it's a vegan cookbook. Nowhere on the outside does it tell you this. I don't feel like that's really a healthy way to eat and was thoroughly disappointed by what I found. Most of the recipes aren't that healthy anyways.

The cover is really deceiving."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Solutions for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap (and Start Looking Hot!) by Rory Freedman, Kim Barnouin

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
4 of 15 (27%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.