Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: An ideal program for struggling students "Geometry: Concepts and Applications" covers all geometry concepts using an informal approach.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Geometry: Concepts and Applications
(79 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Cummins, Jerry; Kanold, Tim; Kenney, Margaret; Malloy, Carol; Mojica, Yvonne
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: Good. 0028348176 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Georgia Book Company ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Jerry Cummins; Tim Kanold; Margaret Kenney; Carol Malloy; Yvonne Mojica
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition
by
Jerry Cummins
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348186
ISBN: 0028348184
Description: Fine. Red/Blue spined HB with gold and white lettering...For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more
Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition
by
Jerry Cummins
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2001-06
ISBN-13: 9780028348186
ISBN: 0028348184
Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more
Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition
by
Cummins, Jerry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780028348186
ISBN: 0028348184
Description: Fine. 0028348184 like new unused 2001 pictorial hardcover Teacher's Wraparound Edition with light shelf wear and no writing on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition
by
Cummins, Jerry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780028348186
ISBN: 0028348184
Description: Very Good. 0028348184 Very good unused 2001 pictorial hardcover Teacher's Wraparound Edition with few slight back scratches and one chipped corner, light shelf wear, tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry Concepts and Applications: Teachers Wraparound Edition
by
Cummins
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Teacher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 12/22/2004
ISBN-13: 9780078681738
ISBN: 0078681731
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Lesson Planning Guide
by
Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Glencoe
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348339
ISBN: 0028348338
Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Lesson Planning Guide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookworksonline ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Lesson Planning Guide
by
Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Glencoe
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348339
ISBN: 0028348338
Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Lesson Planning Guide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookworksonline ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition
by
Jerry Cummins
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2001-06
ISBN-13: 9780028348186
ISBN: 0028348184
Description: Very Good. A fine book in very good condition, with minimal wear to cover. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Monkey ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Block Schedule Planning Guide
by
Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Glencoe
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348322
ISBN: 002834832X
Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Block Scheduling Guide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookworksonline ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Block Schedule Planning Guide
by
Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Glencoe
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348322
ISBN: 002834832X
Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Block Scheduling Guide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookworksonline ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Block Schedule Planning Guide
by
Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Glencoe
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348322
ISBN: 002834832X
Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Block Scheduling Guide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookworksonline ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Jerry Cummins, Tim Kanold, Margaret Kenney, Carol Malloy, Yvonne Mojica
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: New. Brand New 2001. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Cummins, Jerry; Kanold, Tim; Kenney, Margaret; Malloy, Carol; Mojica, Yvonne
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: New. 0028348176 New unread pictorial hardcover. Large heavy book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Cummins, Jerry; Kanold, Tim; Kenney, Margaret; Malloy, Carol; Mojica, Yvonne
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: Fine. 0028348176 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Georgia Book Company ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Jerry Cummins, Carol Malloy, Margaret Kenney, Tim Kanold, Yvonne Mojica
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Student
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry Concepts and Applications
by
Cummins, Jerry & Tim Kanold & Margaret Kenney & Carol Malloy & Yvonne Mojica
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: Very Good+ 0028348176. Corners bumped. Pages clean-no highlighting. Multiple copies.; 1.3 x 10.1 x 8 Inches. read more
Geometry Concepts and Applications: Teachers Wraparound Edition
by
Cummins
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780078681738
ISBN: 0078681731
Description: Fine. Blue covers with sun rooms on front..876 pages. No evidence of previous owner. Virtually no shelf wear visible. read more
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Jerry Cummins; Tim Kanold; Margaret Kenney; Carol Malloy; Yvonne Mojica
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition (Hardcover)
by
by Jerry Cummins (Author)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Teacher Wraparound
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Mcgraw Hill
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780028348186
ISBN: 0028348184
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new...just has sticker inside cover. excellent customer service. Ships immediately read more
Geometry: Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition
by
Various
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780078681738
ISBN: 0078681731
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premium Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Cummins, Jerry; Kanold, Tim; Kenney, Margaret; Malloy, Carol; Mojica, Yvonne
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780028348179
ISBN: 0028348176
Description: New. 0028348176 Minor shipping damage. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barker's Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry: Concepts and Applications
by
Cummins, Jerry, and Kanold, Timothy, and Kenney, Margaret J
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780078799143
ISBN: 0078799147
Description: Very Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Glued binding. Paper over boards. 878 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
QQBooksWarehouse ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Geometry Concepts and Applications: Teachers Wraparound Edition
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780078681738
ISBN: 0078681731
Description: New. ISBN 0078681731. Copyright 2006. Excellent customer service. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.