» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Jerry Cummins, Timothy Kanold, Margaret J Kenney

About this title: An ideal program for struggling students "Geometry: Concepts and Applications" covers all geometry concepts using an informal approach.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Cummins, Jerry; Kanold, Tim; Kenney, Margaret; Malloy, Carol; Mojica, Yvonne

price: $6.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: Good. 0028348176 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Jerry Cummins; Tim Kanold; Margaret Kenney; Carol Malloy; Yvonne Mojica

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition

by Jerry Cummins

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348186 ISBN: 0028348184

Description: Fine. Red/Blue spined HB with gold and white lettering...For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition

by Jerry Cummins

price: $10.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9780028348186 ISBN: 0028348184

Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition

by Cummins, Jerry

price: $10.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028348186 ISBN: 0028348184

Description: Fine. 0028348184 like new unused 2001 pictorial hardcover Teacher's Wraparound Edition with light shelf wear and no writing on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition

by Cummins, Jerry

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028348186 ISBN: 0028348184

Description: Very Good. 0028348184 Very good unused 2001 pictorial hardcover Teacher's Wraparound Edition with few slight back scratches and one chipped corner, light shelf wear, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications: Teachers Wraparound Edition

by Cummins

price: $12.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Teacher Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 12/22/2004 ISBN-13: 9780078681738 ISBN: 0078681731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Lesson Planning Guide

by Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348339 ISBN: 0028348338

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Lesson Planning Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Lesson Planning Guide

by Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348339 ISBN: 0028348338

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Lesson Planning Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition

by Jerry Cummins

price: $14.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9780028348186 ISBN: 0028348184

Description: Very Good. A fine book in very good condition, with minimal wear to cover. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Block Schedule Planning Guide

by Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica

price: $14.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348322 ISBN: 002834832X

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Block Scheduling Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Block Schedule Planning Guide

by Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica

price: $14.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348322 ISBN: 002834832X

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Block Scheduling Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry-Concepts and Applications: Block Schedule Planning Guide

by Cummins, Kanold, Kenney, Malloy, And Mojica

price: $14.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348322 ISBN: 002834832X

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2001 Copyright Geometry-Concepts And Applications Softcover Block Scheduling Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Jerry Cummins, Tim Kanold, Margaret Kenney, Carol Malloy, Yvonne Mojica

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: New. Brand New 2001. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry: Concepts and Applications new book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Cummins, Jerry; Kanold, Tim; Kenney, Margaret; Malloy, Carol; Mojica, Yvonne

price: $19.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: New. 0028348176 New unread pictorial hardcover. Large heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Cummins, Jerry; Kanold, Tim; Kenney, Margaret; Malloy, Carol; Mojica, Yvonne

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: Fine. 0028348176 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Jerry Cummins, Carol Malloy, Margaret Kenney, Tim Kanold, Yvonne Mojica

price: $20.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications

by Cummins, Jerry & Tim Kanold & Margaret Kenney & Carol Malloy & Yvonne Mojica

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: Very Good+ 0028348176. Corners bumped. Pages clean-no highlighting. Multiple copies.; 1.3 x 10.1 x 8 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications: Teachers Wraparound Edition

by Cummins

price: $32.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078681738 ISBN: 0078681731

Description: Fine. Blue covers with sun rooms on front..876 pages. No evidence of previous owner. Virtually no shelf wear visible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Jerry Cummins; Tim Kanold; Margaret Kenney; Carol Malloy; Yvonne Mojica

price: $42.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition (Hardcover)

by by Jerry Cummins (Author)

price: $43.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Teacher Wraparound Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Mcgraw Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028348186 ISBN: 0028348184

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new...just has sticker inside cover. excellent customer service. Ships immediately read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications Teacher's Wraparound Edition

by Various

price: $45.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078681738 ISBN: 0078681731

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Cummins, Jerry; Kanold, Tim; Kenney, Margaret; Malloy, Carol; Mojica, Yvonne

price: $45.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028348179 ISBN: 0028348176

Description: New. 0028348176 Minor shipping damage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry: Concepts and Applications used book

Geometry: Concepts and Applications

by Cummins, Jerry, and Kanold, Timothy, and Kenney, Margaret J

price: $77.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780078799143 ISBN: 0078799147

Description: Very Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Glued binding. Paper over boards. 878 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geometry Concepts and Applications: Teachers Wraparound Edition

price: $79.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078681738 ISBN: 0078681731

Description: New. ISBN 0078681731. Copyright 2006. Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.