» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by George Waddel Snedecor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Iowa State University Press

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Iowa State University Press

price: $4.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Iowa State University Press

price: $7.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press Date Published: 1972-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has light rubbing and edge wear. Nice solid square binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Iowa State University Press

price: $8.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1972-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Like New. Hardcover. In publisher's original shrink wrap; wrapping does have a few small tears. Corners are sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Iowa State University Press

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, IA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Shelf wear to edges of DJ. Dust jacket now enclosed in clear jacket protector. 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Bancroft, T.A. (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Previous owners name and address stamped on FFEP and inside front cover. Light bumping on spine ends. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ is in protective mylar cover with light shelf wear on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Bancroft, T. A., Ed

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Ames Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: 1st edition. 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj lightly rubbed. xvii, 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Iowa State University Press

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ames, Iowa, U.S.A. : Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Bancroft, T. A. (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Very Good/Good. 0813815851 Name written on first page, dj slight wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor,

by Bancroft, T. A.,

price: $24.42

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Iowa, Hardcover, Dj/As new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistical Papers in Honor of George W. Snedecor

by Bancroft, Theodore A. (Editor); Brown, Susan A. (Editor)

price: $27.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: Iowa State Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813815855 ISBN: 0813815851

Description: Book Condition is as New; Fine Quality Dust Jacket. Owner's name and dedication; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.