New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Diana Gabaldon

About this title: The "New York Times" bestselling author of "Lord John and the Brotherhood of the Blade" and the wildly popular Outlander novels delivers three tales of war, intrigue, and espionage that feature one of her most popular characters: Lord John Grey.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Lord John and the Hand of Devils used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $10.37

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: Very Good. Minor wear to cover and edges, otherwise great condition. May have date or property stamp. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Webdots, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $12.74

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $13.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN/item shown. EX-LIBRARY in excellent condition with very gentle use. Mylar-covered DJ shows light shelf wear to mylar. Clean, bright pages, possibly read only once; NO writing, folds or tears. Tight binding. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. A lovely book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $17.98

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $18.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $18.36

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $18.49

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385664950 ISBN: 0385664958

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, as New in unclipped as New Dj. Green boards, 302pp. This is the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Lord John and the brotherhood of the Blade featuring the 18th century Lord John Grey. (1.6 FO 11/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils [Hardcover] By Gabaldon, Diana

by Gabaldon Diana

price: $19.29

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $21.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: New. 0385311397 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $21.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: New. 0385311397 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $21.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: New. 0385311397 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $21.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: New. 0385311397 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils (Recorded Books Unabridged) used audio book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils (Recorded Books Unabridged)

by Diana Gabaldon; Narrator-Jeff Woodman

price: $22.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2007-11 ISBN-13: 9781428166233 ISBN: 1428166238

Description: Like New. No flaws of any kind. Gift quality condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new audio book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana, and Woodman, Jeff (Narrator)

price: $27.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781428166233 ISBN: 1428166238

Description: New. 9 CDs. Recorded Books Unabridged. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $33.50

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780712680653 ISBN: 0712680659

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234 X 153mm. 320 pgs. Brings three novellas together such as: "Lord John and the Hellfire Club", "Lord John and the Succubus", and, "Lord John and the Haunted Soldier". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $33.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Center Point Large Print Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602851177 ISBN: 1602851174

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $43.72

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780712679886 ISBN: 071267988X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 X 160mm. 320 pgs. Brings three novellas together such as: "Lord John and the Hellfire Club", "Lord John and the Succubus", and, "Lord John and the Haunted Soldier". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lord John and the Hand of Devils used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $8.03

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: Acceptable. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Bumped corners. Book has a curve to it. Curled edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord John and the Hand of Devils used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $9.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord John and the Hand of Devils used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: Good. 0385311397 Recycled Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord John and the Hand of Devils used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $10.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord John and the Hand of Devils (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print)) used book

Lord John and the Hand of Devils (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print))

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Large Print ISBN-13: 9781602851177 ISBN: 1602851174

Description: Very Good. 1602851174 Recycled Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord John and the used book

Lord John and the

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780385311397 ISBN: 0385311397

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good hardcover, 2007, has mylar covered dj. Minimal markings to back cover on barcode. Minor shelf wear. Next day shipping! read more