|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The "New York Times" bestselling author of "Lord John and the Brotherhood of the Blade" and the wildly popular Outlander novels delivers three tales of war, intrigue, and espionage that feature one of her most popular characters: Lord John Grey.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lord John and the Hand of Devils
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: Very Good. Minor wear to cover and edges, otherwise great condition. May have date or property stamp. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Webdots,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN/item shown. EX-LIBRARY in excellent condition with very gentle use. Mylar-covered DJ shows light shelf wear to mylar. Clean, bright pages, possibly read only once; NO writing, folds or tears. Tight binding. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. A lovely book! read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385664950
ISBN: 0385664958
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, as New in unclipped as New Dj. Green boards, 302pp. This is the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Lord John and the brotherhood of the Blade featuring the 18th century Lord John Grey. (1.6 FO 11/4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils [Hardcover] By Gabaldon, Diana
by
Gabaldon Diana
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 302 p. New read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: New. 0385311397 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: New. 0385311397 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: New. 0385311397 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: New. 0385311397 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils (Recorded Books Unabridged)
by
Diana Gabaldon; Narrator-Jeff Woodman
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2007-11
ISBN-13: 9781428166233
ISBN: 1428166238
Description: Like New. No flaws of any kind. Gift quality condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana, and Woodman, Jeff (Narrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781428166233
ISBN: 1428166238
Description: New. 9 CDs. Recorded Books Unabridged. New read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780712680653
ISBN: 0712680659
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234 X 153mm. 320 pgs. Brings three novellas together such as: "Lord John and the Hellfire Club", "Lord John and the Succubus", and, "Lord John and the Haunted Soldier". read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Center Point Large Print
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781602851177
ISBN: 1602851174
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print). New read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780712679886
ISBN: 071267988X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 X 160mm. 320 pgs. Brings three novellas together such as: "Lord John and the Hellfire Club", "Lord John and the Succubus", and, "Lord John and the Haunted Soldier". read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: Acceptable. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Bumped corners. Book has a curve to it. Curled edges. read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: Good. 0385311397 Recycled Library Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tartan Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the Hand of Devils (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print))
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Center Point Large Print
ISBN-13: 9781602851177
ISBN: 1602851174
Description: Very Good. 1602851174 Recycled Library Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tartan Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord John and the
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2007-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780385311397
ISBN: 0385311397
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good hardcover, 2007, has mylar covered dj. Minimal markings to back cover on barcode. Minor shelf wear. Next day shipping! read more
| | | |