» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Catherine Holman

About this title: Quaint villages and old, interesting buildings are what interest Catherine Holman as an artist. In a series of projects she shows how to decorate a range of objects with acrylic paint to create nostalgic and beautiful pieces.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Catherine Holman

price: $10.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Very Good. VG, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Catherine Holman

price: $10.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writing or marks. All pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: as_the_pages_turn, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint, Nine Step-By-Step Projects in Acrylics used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint, Nine Step-By-Step Projects in Acrylics

by Holman, Catrherine

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Holman, Catherine., North Light Books, nd (1999), c1999, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 128 pp w/index, color illus., 4to, inscribed & SIGNED by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Catherine Holman

price: $28.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Like New. Paperback. (ospb, art) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Holman, Catherine

price: $29.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Catherine Holman

price: $29.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Very Good. Pages and cover bright and clean; light wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint new book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Holman, Catherine

price: $65.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition ( oversize pbk), 1st printing with full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Catherine Holman

price: $10.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Like New. As pictured. Only very slight shelfwear along the edge otherwise in new condition. No marks or hilighting throughout. No creases to spine, cover, or pages. A clean, tight, like new book Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Holman, Catherine

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Very Good. Ships by next business day. /Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Catherine Holman

price: $31.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: August, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Very Good. 0891349014. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Catherine Holman

price: $38.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

price: $51.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint used book

Charming Village Scenes You Can Paint

by Holman, Catherine

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349013 ISBN: 0891349014

Description: Oversize softcover, near fine condition, slight rub to corner. Contents are clean, unmarked and tightly bound. 128 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-N-Things, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.