» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kids Are Americans Too

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly, Charles Flowers

About this title: In his latest book for young people, the author of the "New York Times" bestseller "The O'Reilly Factor for Kids" teaches kids to respect other people's constitutional rights while showing them how to understand and protect their own.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly, Charles Flowers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly, Charles Flowers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly, Charles Flowers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly, Charles Flowers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill, and Flowers, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 129 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly; Charles Flowers

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill, and Flowers, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 129 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill, and Flowers, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 129 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Very good. 2007; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly, Charles Flowers

price: $4.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060846770 ISBN: 0060846771

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. First Edition. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill/Flowers, Charles

price: $4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: VG/VG-; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill; Flowers, Charles

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Very good. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill; Flowers, Charles

price: $6.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Very Good. 0060846763 21479 HC: dust cover has slight shelf wear, text is clean-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt2lbpfcb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too Low Price Cd new audio book

Kids Are Americans Too Low Price Cd

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $7.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780061718632 ISBN: 0061718637

Description: New. AUDIOBOOK. NOT A BOOK! Please order accordingly! All Audiobooks are in the original factory sealed shrinkwrap box! Box may show signs of dents, etc. All CD's Are guaranteed to play! Audio CD, New, 2008, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too Low Price Cd new audio book

Kids Are Americans Too Low Price Cd

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061718632 ISBN: 0061718637

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too new audio book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill, and Adamson, Rick (Read by)

list price: $14.95

our price: $10.96

you save: $3.99 (27%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061718632 ISBN: 0061718637

Description: New. 2 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill; Flowers, Charles

price: $11.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too new book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill; Flowers, Charles

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: New. 0060846763 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too new book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill; Flowers, Charles

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: New. 0060846763 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y70M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill; Flowers, Charles

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 129 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too new book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill, and Flowers, Charles

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060846770 ISBN: 0060846771

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 129 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too new audio book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill / Flowers, Charles / Adamson, Rick (Nrt)

price: $13.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Harperaudio Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061718632 ISBN: 0061718637

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061718632. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too new book

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly; Charles Flowers

price: $15.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: + MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! + Binding: ( Hardcover-1ST EDITION ) Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: BRAND NEW in (NOT-A-BOOKCLUB/NOT-A-REMAINDE jacket. BOOK REVIEW: The author of the "New York Times" bestseller "The OReilly Factor for Kids" is back, opining on the subject of legal rights. In his latest book for young people, OReilly teaches kids to respect other peoples constitutional rights while showing them how to understand and protect their own..................................... ............................. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too new book

Kids Are Americans Too

by O'Reilly, Bill, and Flowers, Charles

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 129 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kids Are Americans Too used book

Kids Are Americans Too

by Bill O'Reilly, Charles Flowers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060846763 ISBN: 0060846763

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 21, 2009
By Sara, Saint Leonard, MD

"great book for your middle-schooler to read. You should read it too if you need a brush-up on defining your American rights..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 12, 2009
By Kyle, Jacksonville Beach, FL

"I leared how my rights, as a child of the United States of America, how my rights were started, how they worked and how they today are beign argued and fought about. As I learned from real stories around the country, I know that some rights are confusign in different ways. I also learned how the judicual branch of the Checks & Balences of the U.S., how and when the community gets involved, then city, state, then the country. How issuses rise from city courts, to state courts, and into when the grand jury decides if to take the case. Finally, I learned that some lawyers don't like the jury just because of the decisions. They can be unpredictable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 22, 2009
By Meg, Amherst, NH

"This is a great book to recommend to my son who participates in mock trial!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 10, 2009
By Barb, Bois D Arc, MO

"This is a great way for kids to begin learning about their rights in our country & it encourages them to read the Constitution of the USA."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Kids Are Americans Too by Bill O'Reilly, Charles Flowers

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.