» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It's All about Him: Finding the Love of My Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

It's All about Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise J Jackson, Ms. Ellen Vaughn

About this title: An all-access look into the lives Denise and Alan Jackson, one of country musics most famous couples: their love story, struggles, dreams, success, the near-failure of their marriage, and the rediscovery of their faith and how that has dramatically shaped their lives. Includes a two-song CD by Alan Jackson.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Jackson, Denise J, And Vaughn, Ellen, Ms., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's All Bout Him used book

It's All Bout Him

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It's All About Him

by Jackson, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781400295630 ISBN: 1400295637

Description: Very Good. 1400295637 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Jackson, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Jackson, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very Good. 0785227768 MISSING CD, Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It's All About Him

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400295630 ISBN: 1400295637

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All about Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All about Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Jackson, Denise J, and Vaughn, Ellen, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781595551498 ISBN: 1595551492

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pap/Com Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 9/2/2008 ISBN-13: 9781595551498 ISBN: 1595551492

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 7/31/2007 ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It's All About Him

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400295630 ISBN: 1400295637

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595551498 ISBN: 1595551492

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson, Ellen Vaughn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life used book

It's All About Him: Finding the Love of My Life

by Denise Jackson, Ellen Vaughn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785227762 ISBN: 0785227768

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Mom, Circleville, OH

"I enjoyed reading of her personal life in Christ. She knew she was a child of God but wanted him to lead her life and taking the time to pray everyday, has her back to where she wishes to be. She has a personal friend in Jesus."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 17, 2009
By Angie, New Port Richey, FL

"That even when it appears you have it all... with out God you have nothing!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By Amy, The United States

"Ane excellent up lifting book. About triumph and redemtion. It was nice to read a true story about someones struggles; where they cared enough to put in the work to overcome. I personally identified a lot with the struggles Denise faced in her own life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Carol, Austin, TX

"A great book that was hard for me to put down. The story of country singer, Alan Jackson and wife Denise and how they met and the trials that they went through."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of It's All about Him: Finding the Love of My Life by Denise J Jackson, Ms. Ellen Vaughn

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.