» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Times of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Times of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Times of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Times of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Times of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Times of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $12.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Charming Place, a: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Lane, Maggie

price: $26.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Millstream Books, Bath, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Bridget Sudwirth. Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-948975-14-8 Signed by Author reprint. signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Times of Jane Austen

by Lane, Maggie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 27/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

price: $4.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Very good. Millstream, 1996, a nice used trade paperback, tight and square, neat owner's name, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Times of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $12.87

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

A Charming Place (Jane Austen & Bat

by Lane Maggie

price: $24.62

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Millstream Books ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0948975148. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Lane, Margaret

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: 1996. Millstream Books. Reprint. Softback. Book-VG. 7.5x5. 104pp. Numerous illus by Bridget Sudworth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Lane, Maggie

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: AMENDED REPRIN Binding: PAPER BACK CREAM Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: SUDWORTH, BRIDGET. VERY GOOD. 6 X 9. Pictorial cover, front hinge crack, otherwise very good condition with clean text. Excerpt, "In this new approach to Jane Austen's personal experience and artistic usage of Bath, Maggie Lane investigates the rich diversity of scene and occupation which made the place so powerful an influence upon the novelist's imagination. " _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $45.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $53.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Millstream Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Charming Place

by Lane, Maggie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Millstream Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Fine. Book condition: fine; Bath in the Life and novels of Jane Austen. Illustr. B Sudworth. Travel UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Charming Place

by Lane, Maggie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Millstream Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Book condition: fine; Bath in the life and novels of Jane Austen Travel UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

A Charming Place (Jane Austen & Bat

by Lane Maggie

price: $17.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Millstream Books ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0948975148. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MILLSTREAM BOOKS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Published by MILLSTREAM BOOKS in 1988. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7531984 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Charming Place: Bath in the Life and Novels of Jane Austen

by Maggie Lane

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MILLSTREAM BOOKS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948975141 ISBN: 0948975148

Description: Published by Millstream Books in 1988. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 104. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8509460 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.