» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Michael Krugman

About this title: From the tragic loss of their mother during their childhood to their experiences in the world of professional wrestling, this electrifying memoir follows Matt and Jeff Hardy on their journey from Cameron, NC, to World Wrestling Entertainment fame. 80 b&w photos. 16-page color insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hardy Boyz / Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt And Jeff

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: c2003

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, in colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; B&W and Color Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardy (the) Boyz, an Electrifying Memoir From Wwe's Favoirite Brothers used book

Hardy (the) Boyz, an Electrifying Memoir From Wwe's Favoirite Brothers

by Hardy, Matt & Jeff W/Michael Krugman

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Hardy, Matt & Jeff w/Michael Krugman., Regan Books, nd (2003), c2003, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 269 pp w/list of captions, B & W/color photographic illus., tall 8vo, "Exist 2 Inspire" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt / Hardy, Jeff / Krugman, Michael

price: $21.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060521547. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt, and Hardy, Jeff, and Krugman, Michael

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy

price: $24.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt; Krugman, Michael; Hardy, Jeff

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W & color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt, Hardy, Jeff

price: $14.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt, Hardy, Jeff

price: $15.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hardy Boyz

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy

price: $15.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow ISBN-13: 9780007162543 ISBN: 0007162545

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz new book

The Hardy Boyz

by Hardy, Matt

price: $16.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060521546. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hardy Boyz

by Hardy, Matt; Hardy, Jeff

price: $17.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 01/03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007162543 ISBN: 0007162545

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt; Hardy, Jeff And Krugman, Mi

price: $18.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: REGAN BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. From the tragic loss of their mother during their childhood to their experiences in the world of professional wrestling, this electrifying memoir follows Matt and Jeff Hardy on their journey from Cameron, NC, to World Wrestling Entertainment fame. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt, Hardy, Jeff

price: $18.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt; Hardy, Jeff

price: $18.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: It Books ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Good. 0060521546 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy; Jeff Hardy

price: $20.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy

price: $21.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt; Hardy, Jeff

price: $23.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: It Books ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. 0060521546 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt And Jeff

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt, and Hardy, Jeff, and Krugman, Michael

price: $13.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Hardy Boyz Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt & Jeff Hardy

price: $14.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060521546. Color Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Hardy Boyz used book

The Hardy Boyz

by Hardy, Matt And Jeff

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By Jen, Saint Marys, GA

"What can I say... I love me some Jeff Hardy..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 10, 2009
By Melanie, The United States

"I LOVE the Hardyz!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 8, 2008
By Anita, The United States

"I LOVE THE HARDYZ!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.