» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

by Various, Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

About this title: Now the best-selling band method is even better! Book 1 for absolute beginners includes a CD AND a DVD. Features include: BOOK: Same great Essential Elements 2000 method! * CD/CD-ROM FEATURES: Play-Along Tracks 1-58 (with a professional player for every instrument) * DVD FEATURES: Startup Video (learn the basics-15 min.); ALL 185 Play-Along Tracks: More Duets and Trios; Music Listening Library * CD AND DVD EACH FEATURE: SmartMusic Software (practice, record, and e-mail a performance, plus on-screen assessment-includes Ex. 1-99 with special offer to continue); Finale NotePad Software; Tempo ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

by Tim Lautzenheiser, John Higgins, Charles Menghini, Paul Lavender, Tom C. Rhodes, Don Bierschenk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet used book

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

by Various, and Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet used book

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

by Various, and Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. 0634003143 Has pencil writing. Standard used condition. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

by Creator-Hal Leonard Corp

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method

by Higgins, John; Lautzenheiser, Tim; Menghini, Charles; Lavender, Paul; Rhodes, Tom C.; Bierschenk, Don

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good+ Moderate shelf wear to corners, dampstain on inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 new book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

by Tim Lautzenheiser~John Higgins~Charles Menghini~Paul Lavender~Tom C. Rhodes~Don Bierschenk

price: $7.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 new book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $8.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet new book

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

by Various, and Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $9.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Fine. 0634003143 Excellent condition, paperback 2000, no marks, great cover, very minor shelf wear, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: Clarinet Book 1

by Higgins, John; Menghini, Charles; Lavender, Paul; Rhodes, Tom C.; Bierschenk, Don

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Stapled Softcover Publisher: Hal Leonard Corp., Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Very Good. Brand new in shrink wrap. One cover corner is slightly bent. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, NO CD WITH THIS BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet used book

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

by Various, and Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet used book

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

by Various, and Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. 0634003143 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. 0634003143 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Very Good. 0634003143 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 used book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: Very Good. CD'S INCLUDED, SOME WRITING, SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method new book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method

by Tim Lautzenheiser, John Higgins, Charles Menghini, Paul Lavender, Tom C. Rhodes, Don Bierschenk

price: $7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000 Comprehensive Band Method (Volume1), John Higgins new book

Essential Elements 2000 Comprehensive Band Method (Volume1), John Higgins

price: $7.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet new book

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

by Various And Hal Leonard Publishing Corpo

price: $7.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PAP/COM/DV Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corp Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet new book

Essential Elements 2000: Clarinet

by Various, and Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BandStar Music and Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1 new book

Essential Elements 2000: Comprehensive Band Method: B Flat Clarinet Book 1

price: $8.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780634003141 ISBN: 0634003143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Samantha, 78745-523

"AWSOME"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.