» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots by and about the Royal Family

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots by and about the Royal Family

by Alan Hamilton

About this title: Queen Victoria was not amused. The Duke of Edinburgh is constantly amused - although those on the receiving end of his trademark asides don't always find them quite so funny. Simply because of who they are, members of the Royal Family have always been highly quotable, from Queen Elizabeth I declaring that she had the heart of a king to the Prince ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and About the Royal Family used book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and About the Royal Family

by Alan Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and About the Royal Family used book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and About the Royal Family

by Alan Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bon Mots By and About the Royal Family used book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bon Mots By and About the Royal Family

by Alan Hamilton

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots by and about the Royal Family new book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots by and about the Royal Family

by Hamilton, Alan

price: $23.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 174 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots by and about the Royal Family new book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots by and about the Royal Family

by Hamilton, Alan, and Robert Hale & Company (Creator)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bon Mots By and About the Royal Family used book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bon Mots By and About the Royal Family

by Hamilton, Alan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd Date Published: 31/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bon Mots By and About the Royal Family used book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bon Mots By and About the Royal Family

by Alan Hamilton

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: Good. Good read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and About the Royal Family new book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and About the Royal Family

by Hamilton, Alan

price: $14.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

We Are Amused new book

We Are Amused

by Alan Hamilton

price: $15.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: BRAND NEW. 0709074441. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bon Mots By and About the Royal Family used book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bon Mots By and About the Royal Family

by Alan Hamilton

price: $16.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: 2003-10-31. Robert Hale Ltd. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and new book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and

by Hamilton, Alan

price: $17.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ROBERT HALE LTD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and About the Royal Family new book

We Are Amused: Over 500 Years of Bons Mots By and About the Royal Family

by Hamilton, Alan

price: $21.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780709074441 ISBN: 0709074441

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.