Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Math 87: An Incremental Development
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Math Eighty-Seven
by
Hake
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Saxon Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Fair. 0939798549 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Math 87: an Incremental Development
by
Stephen Hake, John Saxon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781565771888
ISBN: 1565771885
Description: Acceptable. Used textbook in fair condition. Multiple copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Acceptable. 1991-An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. Textbook in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Fair. 0939798549 Worn. Binding slightly loose. Discoloration. ISBN|0939798549 Saxon Math 87 An Incremental Development QW (PLF) read more
|
|
Math 87 (H)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Math 87 (H)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Math 87 1st Ed. (H)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Saxon Math 87
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781565771888
ISBN: 1565771885
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Saxon Math 87
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781565771888
ISBN: 1565771885
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Math 87: an Incremental Development (Home Study Packet)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781565770737
ISBN: 1565770730
Description: Good. 1565770730 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. No obvious notes or highlights, cover is great! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aimee Cutright,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. Ex. textbook. Minimal writing through out text, and scratches on back cover. NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Math Eighty-Seven
by
Hake
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Saxon Pub, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Flame Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Math 87: an Incremental Development
by
Hake, Stephen; Saxon, John
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. No Jacket. [S] Seventh print of 1991 edition. Glossy boards. Pencil names and markings to front paste-down. Stains to page fore-edges. Light soiling to endpapers. Paper-clip marks and creases to leaves pp 23-26. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Math 87: an Incremental Development
by
Hake, Stephen; Saxon, John
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers, Inc., Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 670 pp. Boards are scuffed with rubbed edges. Tiny amount of highlighting in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Like New. 1991, 1st printing, hardcover. TEXTBOOK only. Pages are clean with random pencil markings. Cover is clean with no wear; binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Bird Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Math 87: An Incremental Development
by
Hake, Stephen, and Saxon, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor wear. Ex-school book. Great used copy. read more
|
|
Math 87: An Incremental Development
by
Hake, Stephen, and Saxon, John
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781565771888
ISBN: 1565771885
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 802 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mountainside-Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development
by
Hake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saxon Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780939798544
ISBN: 0939798549
Description: Good. 0939798549 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10260601&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|