New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Math 87: An Incremental Development

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Math 87: An Incremental Development

by Stephen Hake, John Saxon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math Eighty-Seven used book

Math Eighty-Seven

by Hake

price: $3.14

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saxon Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Fair. 0939798549 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87: an Incremental Development used book

Math 87: an Incremental Development

by Stephen Hake, John Saxon

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565771888 ISBN: 1565771885

Description: Acceptable. Used textbook in fair condition. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Acceptable. 1991-An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. Textbook in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Fair. 0939798549 Worn. Binding slightly loose. Discoloration. ISBN|0939798549 Saxon Math 87 An Incremental Development QW (PLF) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87 (H) used book

Math 87 (H)

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87 (H) used book

Math 87 (H)

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87 1st Ed. (H) used book

Math 87 1st Ed. (H)

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 used book

Saxon Math 87

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565771888 ISBN: 1565771885

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 used book

Saxon Math 87

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565771888 ISBN: 1565771885

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87: an Incremental Development (Home Study Packet) used book

Math 87: an Incremental Development (Home Study Packet)

price: $7.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781565770737 ISBN: 1565770730

Description: Good. 1565770730 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $10.17

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. No obvious notes or highlights, cover is great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. Ex. textbook. Minimal writing through out text, and scratches on back cover. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math Eighty-Seven used book

Math Eighty-Seven

by Hake

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saxon Pub, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Flame Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87: an Incremental Development used book

Math 87: an Incremental Development

by Hake, Stephen; Saxon, John

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saxon Publishers, Norman, OK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. No Jacket. [S] Seventh print of 1991 edition. Glossy boards. Pencil names and markings to front paste-down. Stains to page fore-edges. Light soiling to endpapers. Paper-clip marks and creases to leaves pp 23-26. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87: an Incremental Development used book

Math 87: an Incremental Development

by Hake, Stephen; Saxon, John

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saxon Publishers, Inc., Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 670 pp. Boards are scuffed with rubbed edges. Tiny amount of highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Like New. 1991, 1st printing, hardcover. TEXTBOOK only. Pages are clean with random pencil markings. Cover is clean with no wear; binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bird Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87: An Incremental Development used book

Math 87: An Incremental Development

by Hake, Stephen, and Saxon, John

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor wear. Ex-school book. Great used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Math 87: An Incremental Development used book

Math 87: An Incremental Development

by Hake, Stephen, and Saxon, John

price: $15.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Saxon Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781565771888 ISBN: 1565771885

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 802 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainside-Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development used book

Saxon Math 87 an Incremental Development

by Hake

price: $16.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saxon Publishers ISBN-13: 9780939798544 ISBN: 0939798549

Description: Good. 0939798549 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.