New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition

by Charles M Schulz, Lee Mendelson

About this title: Following the bestselling "Peanuts: A Golden Celebration", this 35th anniversary deluxe edition of the making of America's most beloved Christmas special provides a behind-the-scenes look at the cherished film and its animation. 200 animated art images.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Schulz, Charles M, And Mendelson, Lee

price: $16.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Very Good. 0060198516. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Bill Melendez

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Bill Melendez

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill

price: $2.19

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0060198516 tear, slight shelfwear on back dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill

price: $2.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Very Good. 0060198516 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Lee Mendelson~Bill Melendez

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Schulz, Charles M.; Melendez, Bill; Mendelson, Lee; Felix, Antonia

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper Resource Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Christmas hardback, (shelf 49b) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition

by Schulz, Charles M, and Mendelson, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition! No shelfwear! Clean corners and edges! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. Stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris' Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Lee Mendelson~Bill Melendez

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Schulz, Charles M.; Melendez, Bill; Mendelson, Lee; Felix, Antonia

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Illus By Charles Schulz. Squarish quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine silver pictorial dj. Giftable. 192pgs. Presents the script of the popular holiday animated film, along with a behind-the-scenes account that includes executive producer Lee Mendelson's reminiscences, segments from Vince Guaraldi's original score, and production notes. Bill Melendez was a friend and animator of C. harles Schulz...Illustrated with many Cartoon Strips in color and B/W plus drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition new book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0060198516 * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas (the Making of a Tradition)

by Mendelson, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. With reflections by Bill Melendez and edited by Antonia Felix. Stated first edition. 192 pp. which contain the entire script of A Charlie Brown Christmas, illustrated with full color stells from the film, additional sketches, storyboards and much more. Faint sale stamp on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition new book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill

price: $11.15

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: New. 0060198516 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee And Melendez, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins,, NY: Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060198516. Edited by Antonia Felix. Color illustrations throughout. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: HB Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 2000

Description: Color illustrations. A short closed tear on rear DJ panel else Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Elswick - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition new book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: New. In NF jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 192pp. DESCRIPTION: New. Gift quality with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition new book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition

by Schulz, Charles M, and Mendelson, Lee

price: $19.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine's New and Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie Brown Christmas the Making of a Tradition used book

Charlie Brown Christmas the Making of a Tradition

by Mendelson, Lee

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, 2000, number line: 00 01 02 03 04 QWC 10 0 9 8 7 5 4 3 2... ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: ISBN 0-06-019851-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 9.25 in. ); 192pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright; unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition By Lee Mendelson new book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition By Lee Mendelson

price: $34.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Lee Mendelson Bill Melendez

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Lee Mendelson Bill Melendez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition used book

A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition

by Lee Mendelson Bill Melendez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060198510 ISBN: 0060198516

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED.