|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Following the bestselling "Peanuts: A Golden Celebration", this 35th anniversary deluxe edition of the making of America's most beloved Christmas special provides a behind-the-scenes look at the cherished film and its animation. 200 animated art images.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Schulz, Charles M, And Mendelson, Lee
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 11/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Very Good. 0060198516. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Bill Melendez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Bill Melendez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0060198516 tear, slight shelfwear on back dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Very Good. 0060198516 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Lee Mendelson~Bill Melendez
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Schulz, Charles M.; Melendez, Bill; Mendelson, Lee; Felix, Antonia
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Harper Resource
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Christmas hardback, (shelf 49b) read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition
by
Schulz, Charles M, and Mendelson, Lee
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition! No shelfwear! Clean corners and edges! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. Stated first edition. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Lee Mendelson~Bill Melendez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Schulz, Charles M.; Melendez, Bill; Mendelson, Lee; Felix, Antonia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Illus By Charles Schulz. Squarish quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine silver pictorial dj. Giftable. 192pgs. Presents the script of the popular holiday animated film, along with a behind-the-scenes account that includes executive producer Lee Mendelson's reminiscences, segments from Vince Guaraldi's original score, and production notes. Bill Melendez was a friend and animator of C. harles Schulz...Illustrated with many Cartoon Strips in color and B/W plus drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: New in NEW jacket. 0060198516 * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas (the Making of a Tradition)
by
Mendelson, Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. With reflections by Bill Melendez and edited by Antonia Felix. Stated first edition. 192 pp. which contain the entire script of A Charlie Brown Christmas, illustrated with full color stells from the film, additional sketches, storyboards and much more. Faint sale stamp on bottom edge. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee; Melendez, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: New. 0060198516 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee And Melendez, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins,, NY:
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060198516. Edited by Antonia Felix. Color illustrations throughout. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee
Edition: First printing
Binding: HB
Publisher: Harper Collins, NY
Date Published: 2000
Description: Color illustrations. A short closed tear on rear DJ panel else Fine/Fine. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: New. In NF jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 192pp. DESCRIPTION: New. Gift quality with minor wear. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: The Making of a Tradition
by
Schulz, Charles M, and Mendelson, Lee
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Charlie Brown Christmas the Making of a Tradition
by
Mendelson, Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, 2000, number line: 00 01 02 03 04 QWC 10 0 9 8 7 5 4 3 2...
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: ISBN 0-06-019851-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 9.25 in. ); 192pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright; unread. read more
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition By Lee Mendelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Lee Mendelson Bill Melendez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Lee Mendelson Bill Melendez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Charlie Brown Christmas: the Making of a Tradition
by
Lee Mendelson Bill Melendez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060198510
ISBN: 0060198516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED.  | | | |