» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cheech y su Autobus Escolar

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: CheeCh es un Chofer de autobus genial!

Cuando los ninos que toman su autobus deciden competir en la Batalla de las Bandas, Cheech es el mas emocionado. El dia del concurso, todos viajan en el autobus listos para ganar! Pero cuando llegan, se dan cuenta de que ellos son los unicos mariachis en la competencia . . . y los grupos de rock se ven padrisimos!

En esta divertida historia, las ocurrencias de los ninos para tratar de ganar el concurso tienen resultados muy chistosos! Como podran los maria-chis ganarle a los rockeros?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cheech y su Autobus Escolar used book

Cheech y su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech, and Fabiancic, Miriam (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: Ramirez, Orlando L. Fine. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Cheech Marin

price: $4.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New. 0061132047. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Cheech Marin, Michael Leviton, Orlando L. Ramirez(Illustrator)

price: $19.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 32 pages. 10.50 x 10.50 x 0.50 in. 10.4 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Cheech Marin; Illustrator-Orlando L. Ramirez

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: Good in Good jacket. Children's SPANISH Ex library book has sticker on spine and library stamps. There is a library pocket inside the front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. Stamped "Withdrawn" on the first page and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech

price: $4.73

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New. 0061132047 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar used book

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Martin, Cheech

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar used book

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Martin, Cheech

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New. 0061132047. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Iberobooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New. 0061132047 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New. 0061132047 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Martin, Cheech

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: Jan 1 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New. 0061132047. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar used book

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Martin, Cheech

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: Jan 1 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: As New. 0061132047. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar/ Cheech the School Bus Driver used book

Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar/ Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin; Illustrator Orlando L. Ramirez

price: $28.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar used book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Cheech Marin

price: $48.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech the School Bus Driver (Spanish Edition): Cheech Y Su Autobus Escolar

by Cheech Marin

price: $54.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheech y su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech y su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech, and Fabiancic, Miriam (Translated by)

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: Ramirez, Orlando L. New in very good dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Never read: bkL 11/09 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PJs books, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor

Cheech y su Autobus Escolar new book

Cheech y su Autobus Escolar

by Marin, Cheech, and Fabiancic, Miriam (Translated by)

price: $4.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061132049 ISBN: 0061132047

Description: Ramirez, Orlando L. New in very good dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Never read: bkL 11/09 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PJs books, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cheech the School Bus Driver

Cheech the School Bus Driver

by Cheech Marin, Orlando L Ramirez (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Captain Cheech

Captain Cheech

by Cheech Marin, Orlando L Ramirez (Illustrator)

see all from $2.42!

new only from $2.42!

El Capitan Cheech

El Capitan Cheech

by Cheech Marin, Orlando L Ramirez (Illustrator)

see all from $6.05!

new only from $6.99!