» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Wolves of Minong

by Durward Leon Allen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Wolves of Minong

by Durward L Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wolves of Minong

by Durward L Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $5.59

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 499 pp, 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on front and spine. White glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $6.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxviii + 499pp, well illustrated. Dust jacket has a short closed tear and edgewear and is price-clipped. A fine book with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, BOSTON, MA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: VG/VG. 0395276268. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durwood

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 499 pgs. Very minor rubbing to cover and slight fading to dj spine. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Near-Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1979 book-Charcoal boards with silver lettering-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages-Illustrated throughout with photos-499 pages-NO writing, marks or tears inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward Leon

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Correct number sequence of 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in Fine condition with no writings, marks or stamps. Dust jacket is in Very Good+ condition. 499 pages bound in black cloth boards with dust jacket. Illustrated. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Johnson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: About Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (28)499pp. Index, biblio, notes & appendix. Many photos. Dj has large tears neatly taped. Page egdes a bit yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Clean black cloth boards with pine tree on cover, silver lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. 499 pgs. with index. Illustrated with photographs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has some small closed tears and edgewear at corners and head and heel of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Natural History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine in Good dust jacket. Their Vital Role in a Wild Community. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong, Their Vital Role in a Wild Community-

by Allen, Durward

price: $16.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1979 1st ed ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: FINE CONDITION IN FINE DJ-DJ is not clipped- Houghton Mifflin 1979 1st edition-NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK, Clean copy-Scan sent on request- 0395276268, DJ is NOT clipped and is in a Mylar protector. -Suitable gift condition- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of the Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: ISBN 0-395-27626-8. Hardback. First Printing. Inscribed by author. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong, Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, D.L.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM Co, Boston Date Published: 1979, lst ed

Description: NF/VG DJ. Ill. w/4 tab., 16 maps, charts & graphs + over 80 photo. pp. 499p. 8vo dec. cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Cloth. Fine. 1st Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This account of wolves on Isle Royale, in a national park, describes their lives and doings through 18 years of nearly unique freedom. 499p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979

Description: VG; sm tear in dj. Cloth; 499p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolves of Minong Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton and Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0395276268. Binding cocked and boards are bowed outward. DJ is edgeworn.; 10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wolves of Minong

by Durward L Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Dust jacket tattered/torn. Cover shows edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wolves of Minong

by Durward L Allen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in Wild Community

by Allen, Durwald, Illustrated By Photos

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0395276268. Not price clipped (17.50). No names, notes, or ANY markings. Book square, tight and clean. DJ loose fitting with 4 1" tears and a few nicks.; Photos, maps; 8vo; 489 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wolves of Minong the Wolves of Minong

by Allen, Durward Leon

price: $7.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 499 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K McDevitt Parks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community

by Allen, Durward L.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395276266 ISBN: 0395276268

Description: Like New. ALLEN, DURWARD L. Wolves of Minong: Their Vital Role in a Wild Community. Houghton Mifflin Co., 1979. 499 pp., hcvr 1st ed., near fine in v.g. + d.j. 10.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.