» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Charles Reade

by Elton Edward Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Charles Reade (Twayne's English Authors Series; Teas 186)

by Smith, Elton Edward

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, Boston, Mass Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 080576660X Red cloth boards with very minor wear to covers; no jacket; interior is clean and unmarked; 179 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Reade

by Smith, Elton Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, Inc., Boston, MA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 179 Pages, 1 B/W Plate at Front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Reade

by Smith, Elton E.

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover in maroon cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #186. Lovely un-read condition. Literary criticism. 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Reade

by Smith, Elton Edward

price: $12.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine/no dj; hardcover, red cloth-covered boards, gilt lettering and design, front cover and spine; as-new text block. One Twayne's English Authors Series, dealing with the life and work of Victorian author/playwright Reade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Reade (World Authors S. )

by Elton E. Smith

price: $21.22

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780904000771 ISBN: 090400077X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Reade. Teas 186

by Smith Elton E.

price: $24.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: 179 pages, frontis, chronology, notes and references, select bibliography, index; 8vo, red cloth. Near fine; no dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Reade

by Smith, Elton E.

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: Near Fine, cloth, no dj, 179 pp. Frontis. Near Fine, cloth, no dj, 179 pp. Frontis. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Reade (Twayne's English Authors Series; Teas 186)

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: Very good. Like new condition. Appears to be unread, very tight binding. Bright maroon board with gold lettering. STATED FIRST PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles Reade (Twayne's English Authors Series; Teas 186)

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles Reade;

by Smith, Elton:

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Twayne Publishers, 1976, First Printing, 8vo, 179 pages. Book bound in a red cloth with gilt lettering, no dust jacket. Frontis with additional illustrations. Book near fine. (1306). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles Reade

by Smith, Elton E.

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne, Boston Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine, dust jacket only; lib. Plate with discard stamp. 179p., biblio., index. **TEAS 186. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Charles Reade (Twayne English Authors Series)

by Smith, Elton E.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805766608 ISBN: 080576660X

Description: New. Twayne's English Authors Series. (TEAS 186), 179pp. Like new, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.