» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

About this title: Ray shares extra-easy recipes that take 15 minutes, offers a heaping helping of 30-minute meals, and provides a tempting selection of double-duty dinners--recipes that are prepared once, served twice, and taste so different no one will be the wiser. 30 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Just in Time used book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just in Time used book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just in Time used book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just in Time used book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just in Time used book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time used book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Excellent. No jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time used book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Like New. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time [Paperback] By Rachael Ray new book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time [Paperback] By Rachael Ray

by Rachael Ray

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Just in Time! : All-New 30-Minute Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals used book

Just in Time! : All-New 30-Minute Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, gouge tear damage at spine-Marks on edge-Some marks on pgs-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Just in Time new book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $17.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Used-Good. FIRST EDITION Paper Back; Creased Spine; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just in Time! : All-New 30-Minute Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals new book

Just in Time! : All-New 30-Minute Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $18.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307383181. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time new book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time

by Ray, Rachael

price: $18.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: New. 0307383180 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $22.86

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Just in Time used book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Just in Time used book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Just in Time used book

Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Rachael Ray: Just in Time used book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rachael Ray: Just in Time used book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Good. Normal wear--100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Rachael Ray: Just in Time: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals used book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $6.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Just in Time! All-New 30 Minute Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow-It-Down 60-Minute Meals used book

Just in Time! All-New 30 Minute Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow-It-Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rachael Ray: Just in Time! : All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals new book

Rachael Ray: Just in Time! : All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $8.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383181 ISBN: 0307383180

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New! Never Read! Little Shelf Wear! Great! XL1557M read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 9, 2008
By Kristie, Germantown, MD

"Typical Rachael Ray fare."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2008
By Leigh, Adkins, TX

"Okay, her constant reference to Extra Virgin Olive Oil as EVOO quickly becomes irritating but that's a nitpick. The book is fun to read and the recipes are delicious. Highly recommended."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 21, 2008
By Dana, Portland, OR

"I like Rachael Ray, and this is a really useful cookbook. The recipes are tasty and (for the most part) easy to follow and prepare."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 19, 2008
By Nicola, San Diego, CA

"thanks for this gift, my sister J"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Rachael Ray: Just in Time!: All-New 30-Minutes Meals, Plus Super-Fast 15-Minute Meals and Slow It Down 60-Minute Meals by Rachael Ray

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
11 of 15 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.