About this title: At nearly every pivotal moment in international politics over the past twenty-five years you would find a figure just behind the scenes influencing the action - that of Richard Perle. Eschewing senior cabinet appointments and other high-profile roles, the passionate, zealous Perle has been content to operate quietly - behaviour which earned him ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press
Date Published: 11/2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Brand new. NO REMAINDER MARK. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press
Date Published: 11/1/2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press, New York
Date Published: 2007
Description: As New in As New jacket. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling-shelfwear. read more
Edition: First edition. First Printing. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling First Edition 2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. A critique of Richard Perle by a CBS News producer. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author probes neoconservative Richard Perle's questionable business dealings, meetings with Iraqi exiles such as Ahmed Chalabi and his unwavering support for preemptive war. Hardcover, 289 pp., photos, illustrated jacket. Excellent condition. read more
Description: Weisman, Alan., Union Square Press, nd, c2007, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 289 pp w/index, bibliogaphy & notes, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "The Kingdom, The Power & the End of Empire in America" read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Union Square Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781402752308ISBN:140275230X
Description: 20 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 289pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 140275230X. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.