» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human Intercourse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Human Intercourse

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

About this title: PREFACE THIS collection of games and stunts has been prepared for the express purpose of meeting the many requests of the day for successful recreation programs for large and small groups of men and girls, in which round dancing has no part. There is also a chapter of games especially adapted to groups of girls. The material is not original it is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Brothers, Boston Date Published: 1888

Description: Good in No jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Brown marbled boards with topaz cloth spine decorated with a pattern in gilt, black spine label with gilt lettering, gilt top edge, marbled endpapers, 430 pages plus publisher's advertisments. The book is in good condition with lightly frayed spine ends rubbed corners, some additional edgewear, sound text block, good hinges, name in pencil on preliminary blank, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Intercourse

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Spine cracked and bowed; some wear and foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $32.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432644574 ISBN: 1432644572

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $38.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cooper Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409728436 ISBN: 1409728439

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Philip Gil Hamerton

price: $41.71

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443769655 ISBN: 1443769657

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $41.71

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444601534 ISBN: 1444601539

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Philip Gil Hamerton

price: $42.56

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409728436 ISBN: 1409728439

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse: new book

Human Intercourse:

by Hamerton, Philip Gil

price: $44.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432644574 ISBN: 1432644572

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $46.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548242810 ISBN: 054824281X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse: new book

Human Intercourse:

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $47.62

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: READ BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444601534 ISBN: 1444601539

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 408 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert (Author)

price: $48.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432644574 ISBN: 1432644572

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00408 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert (Author)

price: $63.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548242810 ISBN: 054824281X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00406 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert Author

price: $64.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hildreth Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443769655 ISBN: 1443769657

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00408 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert Author

price: $64.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddard Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444601534 ISBN: 1444601539

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00408 pages) many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. we are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwo lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Intercourse

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $15.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: MacMillan & Co Date Published: 1906

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex library hardback in fair condition. Black boards slightly bumped and cuffed. Stamps and markings to FEP, which is foxed. Lean to spine. Clean interior. No dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Brothers, Boston Date Published: 1885

Description: Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 430 pages plus publisher's ads, green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding a bit loose, previous owner's bookplate, name on front endpapers. Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $24.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432644574 ISBN: 1432644572

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton Philip Gilbert

price: $26.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aravali Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9788186880272 ISBN: 8186880275

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 18cm, pp. xviii + 391, Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Intercourse

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $26.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788186880272 ISBN: 8186880275

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $26.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432644574 ISBN: 1432644572

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $26.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aravali Books International, India Date Published: 01/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9788186880272 ISBN: 8186880275

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $33.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HILDRETH PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443769655 ISBN: 1443769657

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $33.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STODDARD PR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781444601534 ISBN: 1444601539

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $34.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548242810 ISBN: 054824281X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Intercourse new book

Human Intercourse

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $34.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LULU PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409728436 ISBN: 1409728439

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.